You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bryce Cartwright Profile Image

Bryce Cartwright

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Carty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
03 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
103
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
136
Total Running Metres
545

Fantasy

Total Points
217
Average Points
54.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Jets Lost 24 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 29 - 16 23 3 104 84 -
3 Mounties Won 12 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - 6 2 - 2 87 3 24 33 2 180 160 -
6 Magpies Won 40 - 10 Lock 71 - - - 9 1 - 2 30 3 24 23 - 112 84 -
11 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - 5 - - 2 51 3 29 24 2 149 119 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 1 - - - - 1 - 4 8 8.00 1 4 23 2 114 114.00 - 58 58.0
Eels 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 9 59 2 224 112.00 - 114 57.0
Eels 2022 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 20 5.10 1 9 103 7 545 136.00 8 217 54.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2017 7 7 - - 100% 2 - 9 592 84.53 2 7 156 17 512 73.00 - 262 37.4
Eels 2021 2022 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 20 3.40 1 18 162 9 770 128.00 8 331 55.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS