You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daniel Alvaro Profile Image

Daniel Alvaro

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
28 May 1993
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Camperdown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Polar
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
57
Tries
8

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
13
Post Contact Metres
44.2

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
219
Total Running Metres
219

Fantasy

Total Points
83
Average Points
83

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 24 - 16 Prop 64 1 - 4 - - 5 44 2 22 35 - 219 141 65

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 27 12 10 5 44% 2 - 8 17 0.64 30 1,216 - 831 30 2,901 107.45 535 950 35.0
- 2015 17 7 10 - 41% 2 - 8 - - 24 780 6 579 29 1,961 115.36 401 802 47.0
- 2016 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 - - 12 402 2 283 14 1,107 158.19 144 418 59.0
- 2019 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 - - 12 239 7 189 10 725 145.12 111 285 57.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 5 44 2 35 - 219 219.00 65 83 83.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 56 24 26 6 43% 7 - 28 17 0.31 77 2,644 15 1,879 83 6,695 119.00 1,193 2,424 43.3
Eels 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - 5 44 2 35 - 219 219.00 65 83 83.0

Latest

Team Mates