You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Haze Dunster Profile Image

Haze Dunster

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1999
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Blazer
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
22 July 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 8 1.58 - - - 3 68 13 1 75.00% 511 102.32 58 131 26.0
WV Magpies 2019 16 10 6 - 63% 7 - 28 23 1.33 - 1 1 7 185 50 19 62.15% 1,492 87.81 270 364 21.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 20 5 3 55.60% 208 208.00 4 36 36.0
Eels 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 7 - 28 6 0.76 - - - 4 156 39 16 70.91% 1,244 155.00 191 291 36.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 2019 21 13 8 - 62% 9 - 36 30 1.39 - 1 1 10 253 63 20 75.90% 2,004 91.00 328 483 23.0
Eels 2020 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 8 - 32 6 0.68 - - - 5 176 44 19 69.84% 1,452 161.00 195 327 36.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS