You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keegan Hipgrave Profile Image

Keegan Hipgrave

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
01 January 1997
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Keegs
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Date:
11 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
171
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
147
Total Running Metres
738

Fantasy

Total Points
277
Average Points
55.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Dragons Won 40 - 8 Lock 80 - - - - - 4 54 2 19 29 2 162 133 29
7 Rabbitohs Won 38 - 20 Lock 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 61 1 25 34 2 188 167 21
8 Mounties Lost 34 - 26 2nd Row 66 - - - - - 3 18 - 13 34 3 64 64 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 34 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 47 - 26 41 - 164 164 -
14 Magpies Won 28 - 26 2nd Row 67 - - - 1 1 2 55 2 14 33 4 158 137 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 2 5 171 11 738 147.00 71 277 55.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2021 2021 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 2 5 171 11 738 147.00 71 277 55.4

Latest

Team Mates