You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ky Rodwell Profile Image

Ky Rodwell

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 June 1999
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Roddy
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup, Western Suburbs Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
8

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
10.2
Post Contact Metres
419

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
275
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
128
Total Running Metres
1025

Fantasy

Total Points
392
Average Points
49

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 6 - 34 Prop 57 - - - - - 2 84 - 23 27 2 224 180 44
2 Jets Lost 24 - 28 Lock 62 - - - - - - 49 - 12 38 3 122 112 -
3 Mounties Won 12 - 18 Prop 65 - - - - - 1 56 - 16 40 1 123 123 -
4 Dragons Won 44 - 12 Lock 26 - - - - - - 5 - 2 23 - 15 15 -
5 Bears Lost 30 - 16 Prop 72 - - - - - 3 60 - 15 39 1 126 120 -
6 Magpies Won 40 - 10 Prop 58 - - - - - 5 51 - 11 30 2 123 68 54
7 Knights Won 8 - 26 Lock 70 - - - - - - 65 - 15 49 - 157 139 13
8 Raiders Lost 4 - 28 Lock 67 - - - - - - 50 - 14 29 2 133 107 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.75 94 566 37.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 6 4 - 60% 1 - 4 8 231 - 186 8 650 65.06 85 254 25.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 32 - 27 - 76 76.00 15 37 37.0
Magpies 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0
Eels 2021 12 9 3 - 75% 4 - 16 16 566 4 306 13 1,374 114.00 95 533 44.4
Eels 2022 8 5 3 - 62% - - - 11 419 - 275 11 1,025 128.00 125 392 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2018 15 6 8 1 40% 3 - 12 25 426 - 395 27 1,316 87.00 94 561 37.4
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 11 6 5 - 55% 1 - 4 9 263 - 213 8 727 66.00 101 286 26.0
Eels 2021 2022 20 14 6 - 70% 4 - 16 27 985 4 581 24 2,400 120.00 221 925 46.2
Magpies 2021 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 35 - 31 - 92 46.00 - 52 26.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS