You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mitch Rein Profile Image

Mitch Rein

Hooker

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
26 April 1990
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Reiny
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
10

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
33.9

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
587

Defence

Tackles Made
234
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
463

Fantasy

Total Points
350
Average Points
58.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 6 - 34 Hooker 70 1 - 4 56 2 - 2 5 18 1 102 41 1 93 20 -
2 Jets Lost 24 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 - - 2 1 76 41 2 23 - -
4 Dragons Won 44 - 12 Hooker 78 1 - 4 13 - 2 1 2 42 1 101 36 - 110 12 -
7 Knights Won 8 - 26 Hooker 75 - - - 44 - - 1 1 28 - 98 37 4 112 4 -
8 Raiders Lost 4 - 28 Hooker 70 - - - 2 - - - - 23 - 98 39 2 62 - -
9 Panthers Lost 25 - 8 Hooker 80 - - - 88 - - - 3 28 - 112 40 5 60 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 18 - - - - 8 - 32 531 29.50 - 4 6 16 1,783 737 53 997 55.39 - 965 53.6
Eels 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 203 33.87 - 2 3 3 587 234 14 463 77.00 - 350 58.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2017 18 11 6 1 61% 8 - 32 604 33.54 - 4 6 16 1,783 737 54 996 55.00 28 958 53.2
Eels 2022 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 203 33.87 - 2 3 3 587 234 14 463 77.00 - 350 58.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS