You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Oregon Kaufusi Profile Image

Oregon Kaufusi

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 1999
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Orry
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
05 May 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 13 3 10 - 23% 2 - 8 10 430 3 356 41 1,018 78.37 53 421 32.0
WV Magpies 2019 18 10 8 - 56% 4 - 16 24 534 10 359 40 1,418 78.79 217 531 29.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 2 43 2 29 2 127 127.00 8 45 45.0
Eels 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 88 2 24 1 190 190.00 - 43 43.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WV Magpies 2018 2019 31 13 18 - 42% 6 - 24 34 963 13 715 81 2,438 78.00 270 943 30.4
Eels 2020 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 2 130 4 53 3 317 158.00 8 88 44.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS