You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ray Stone Profile Image

Ray Stone

Lock

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 June 1997
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Moss Vale, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
04 June 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6
Post Contact Metres
15.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
56

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
27

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 24 - 16 2nd Row 66 - - - - - - 16 - 10 24 1 56 46 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 11 237 1 261 21 620 68.99 37 294 32.0
- 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 2 - 8 12 452 7 524 58 1,230 76.92 - 571 35.0
- 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 2 - 8 13 372 5 323 29 1,033 103.33 - 411 41.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 16 - 24 1 56 56.00 - 27 27.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 35 17 18 - 49% 4 - 16 36 1,061 13 1,108 108 2,885 82.00 37 1,266 36.2
Eels 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 16 - 24 1 56 56.00 - 27 27.0

Latest

Team Mates