You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Will Smith Profile Image

Will Smith

Fullback

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
03 July 1992
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Willba
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
62
Tries
30

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
29

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
182
Total Running Metres
182

Fantasy

Total Points
55
Average Points
55

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 24 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - 70 1 - 1 10 41 - 29 2 2 182 23 56

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 19 15 1 3 79% 10 - 40 1,320 69.45 - - - 10 482 286 37 80.30% 1,053 55.45 161 567 29.0
Panthers 2015 15 9 6 - 60% 6 29 82 1,477 98.47 63.04% 6 8 5 419 219 35 81.07% 987 65.83 158 602 40.0
Panthers 2016 11 6 5 - 55% 8 - 32 1,037 94.26 - 7 4 9 260 113 15 84.07% 868 78.93 223 434 39.0
Magpies 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 202 50.55 - - 3 - 130 53 7 88.40% 220 55.03 18 118 29.0
Magpies 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - 51 51.10 - - - - 6 4 1 80.00% 13 13.40 - 16 16.0
Magpies 2019 11 7 4 - 64% 5 - 20 1,909 173.57 - 11 4 2 376 148 25 81.73% 708 64.42 65 411 37.0
Eels 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 70 69.60 - 1 - 1 29 2 2 50.00% 182 182.00 56 55 55.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2016 45 30 11 4 67% 24 29 154 3,922 87.15 63.04% 13 12 24 1,160 616 86 81.52% 2,904 64.00 543 1,589 35.3
Magpies 2017 2019 16 10 6 - 62% 6 - 24 2,163 135.16 - 11 7 2 512 205 33 83.28% 942 58.00 83 535 33.4
Eels 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 70 69.60 - 1 - 1 29 2 2 50.00% 182 182.00 56 55 55.0

Latest

Team Mates