Large Background Image
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
48

Passing

Receipts
295

Defence

Tackles Made
374
Missed Tackles
59
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106.1
Total Running Metres
2228

Fantasy

Total Points
651
Average Points
31

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 24 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 58 1 11 13 2 99 - -
2 Sea Eagles Lost 0 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 34 2 8 26 5 77 6 -
3 Knights Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 28 - 21 19 2 79 - -
4 Magpies Lost 44 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 26 - 10 25 3 70 - -
5 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 36 1 14 16 3 109 - -
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 39 1 14 18 2 93 - 13
8 Magpies Won 26 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 72 1 21 11 3 154 - -
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 1 66 2 16 14 2 146 12 -
10 Roos Won 36 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 52 - 9 20 1 104 16 -
11 Mounties Lost 34 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 3 35 1 12 21 5 99 7 -
12 Bears Lost 10 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 43 1 16 21 4 93 - -
13 Warriors Lost 6 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - 43 - 12 3 1 103 - 21
14 Dragons Lost 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 46 - 14 16 2 111 6 15
15 Roos Lost 42 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - 1 3 53 1 17 13 3 138 - -
16 Jets Lost 50 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - 30 - 10 7 1 65 - -
18 Dragons Lost 40 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 6 44 1 13 15 2 116 10 16
19 Jets Lost 18 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 47 - 16 14 2 123 - -
20 Knights Won 16 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 35 1 12 19 2 73 - -
22 Bears Won 30 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 33 2 17 25 7 99 59 -
23 Mounties Won 22 - 16 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - 1 5 73 1 16 27 3 160 56 -
24 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 52 1 16 31 4 108 93 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 13 5 8 - 38% 3 - 12 - - 5 172 213 26 85.69% 1,513 116.42 45 519 39.9
Magpies 2018 21 8 13 - 38% 3 - 12 - 1 2 295 374 59 83.32% 2,228 106.10 74 651 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 34 13 21 - - 6 - 24 - 1 7 - 587 85 - 3,741 110.00 120 1,175 34.6

Latest

Team Mates