You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
David Gower Profile Image

David Gower

2nd Row

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
30 September 1985
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
St Leonards, NSW
Age:
34
Nickname:
Gowie
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
86

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
36

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 24 - 16 Lock 44 - - - - - 2 14 3 16 20 1 86 70 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 - 55 4 185 92.95 7 79 39.0
Magpies 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 6 87 5 322 107.40 - 124 41.0
Magpies 2017 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 1 10 195 11 769 109.93 51 304 43.0
Magpies 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 4 67 4 391 130.40 9 123 41.0
Magpies 2019 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - 14 98 8 667 133.52 10 192 38.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 3 20 1 86 86.00 1 36 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 3 20 1 86 86.00 1 36 36.0
Magpies 2014 2019 20 11 9 - 55% 2 - 8 3 34 502 32 2,336 116.00 78 809 40.4

Latest

Team Mates