You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ethan Parry Profile Image

Ethan Parry

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
20 March 1999
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Tamworth, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Paz
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
19 August 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 18 21 5 74.60% 121 60.65 - 39 19.0
Magpies 2019 24 13 11 - 54% 9 - 36 45 1.87 - 1 6 294 259 63 75.27% 2,350 97.93 111 586 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2019 26 14 12 - 54% 9 - 36 45 1.73 - 1 6 312 280 68 75.21% 2,471 95.00 111 613 23.6

Latest

Team Mates