You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
George Jennings Profile Image

George Jennings

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
09 June 1993
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Nickname:
Triga
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
10

Passing

Receipts
18

Defence

Tackles Made
2
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
174.9
Total Running Metres
174

Fantasy

Total Points
69
Average Points
69

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 24 - 16 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 10 38 - 18 2 2 174 - 36

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - 1 71 16 2 88.10% 628 157.05 70 108 27.0
Panthers 2016 19 9 10 - 47% 8 - 32 - - - - 3 5 291 143 27 77.64% 2,299 121.04 45 628 33.0
Magpies 2017 21 8 13 - 38% 14 - 56 95 4.52 - 1 3 14 349 123 20 76.05% 3,090 147.17 255 787 37.0
Magpies 2018 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 26 9 1 81.65% 269 134.60 26 65 32.0
Magpies 2019 13 8 5 - 62% 5 - 20 - - - - - 5 194 87 17 78.41% 1,773 136.43 118 464 35.0
- 2020 1 1 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - - 2 18 2 2 50.00% 174 174.90 36 69 69.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2016 23 12 11 - - 8 - 32 - - - - 3 6 362 159 29 79.46% 2,935 127.00 115 725 31.5
Magpies 2017 2019 36 16 20 - - 20 - 80 95 2.64 - 1 3 20 569 219 38 77.22% 5,137 142.00 400 1,295 36.0
- - - 1 1 - - - 2 - 8 - - - - - 2 18 2 2 50.00% 174 174.00 36 69 69.0

Latest

Team Mates