Large Background Image
Greg Leleisiuao Profile Image

Greg Leleisiuao

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
04 April 1997
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Greggy Boy
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 June 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
70

Passing

Receipts
136

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135.2
Total Running Metres
1351

Fantasy

Total Points
394
Average Points
39.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Knights Lost 16 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 47 - 13 8 1 117 - 33
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 13 54 1 17 1 - 174 - -
15 Roos Lost 42 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 9 36 - 14 3 1 147 11 23
16 Jets Lost 50 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 9 26 - 8 3 1 99 - -
17 Warriors Won 22 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 23 - 11 3 4 100 - 14
18 Dragons Lost 40 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 8 45 1 14 1 1 130 - 32
19 Jets Lost 18 - 22 Winger 80 - - - 17 - - 10 48 - 17 1 1 158 - 24
20 Knights Won 16 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 24 - - 3 41 - 13 3 1 118 44 29
22 Bears Won 30 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 52 1 16 7 - 158 10 28
23 Mounties Won 22 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 7 55 1 13 1 1 146 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - 1 28 7 2 83.35% 276 138.00 18 67 33.5
Magpies 2018 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 40 4.05 - - 3 136 31 11 68.29% 1,351 135.17 190 394 39.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 12 5 7 - - 5 - 20 40 3.38 - - 4 - 38 13 - 1,627 135.00 209 462 38.5

Latest

Team Mates