Josh Hoffman Profile Image

Josh Hoffman

Fullback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
10 March 1988
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Hoffy
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 August 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
12

2019 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
70

Passing

Receipts
276

Defence

Tackles Made
55
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
143.4
Total Running Metres
1864

Fantasy

Total Points
513
Average Points
39

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 22 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 6 47 - 12 12 2 110 13 -
3 Bears Lost 20 - 21 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 3 16 1 14 5 - 113 33 40
4 Jets Won 42 - 10 Fullback 80 1 - 4 16 1 - - 3 32 - 28 - 2 113 12 37
5 Mounties Lost 32 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 1 53 - 21 6 3 163 21 23
7 Knights Lost 24 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 30 - 11 3 2 74 - -
8 Dragons Won 30 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 49 - 13 5 - 159 25 -
20 Dragons Lost 36 - 16 Centre 62 1 - 4 - - 1 1 8 31 - 13 5 1 77 - -
23 Bulldogs Won 28 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 7 58 1 25 2 1 173 13 42
24 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - 24 - - 1 7 51 - 26 9 1 179 - 29
25 Panthers Won 16 - 34 Fullback 79 2 - 8 5 - - - 4 38 1 28 3 - 151 - 22
26 Bulldogs Won 20 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 6 53 - 26 - 1 173 - 25
27 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 35 Fullback 80 1 - 4 1 - - - 9 57 1 30 - - 198 - 117
28 Jets Lost 20 - 15 Fullback 90 1 - 4 - - - 1 14 54 - 29 5 2 177 33 25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 10 5 1 83.30% 47 47.00 - 24 24.0
Magpies 2018 8 5 3 - 63% 5 - 20 10 1.28 - - - 3 146 62 8 85.51% 928 116.11 221 325 40.0
Magpies 2019 13 7 6 - 54% 7 - 28 46 3.53 - 1 1 5 276 55 15 62.22% 1,864 143.41 363 513 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2019 22 12 10 - - 12 - 48 56 2.55 - 1 1 8 432 122 24 71.66% 2,843 129.00 584 862 39.2

Latest

Team Mates