You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Oregon Kaufusi Profile Image

Oregon Kaufusi

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
114 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
20 August 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Orry
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
24
Average Hit Ups
6.9
Post Contact Metres
533.6

Passing

Offloads
10

Defence

Tackles Made
359
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78.8
Total Running Metres
1418

Fantasy

Total Points
531
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 22 - 12 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 34 1 6 31 1 59 59 -
5 Mounties Lost 32 - 16 Prop 50 1 - 4 - - 1 36 2 9 19 6 84 68 15
11 Panthers Won 20 - 12 Prop 63 - - - - - 2 37 1 11 31 2 91 91 -
12 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 20 Lock 30 - - - - - - 9 - 3 16 - 22 22 -
13 Jets Lost 22 - 10 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 14 - 3 16 2 41 41 -
14 Warriors Lost 26 - 16 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 39 1 14 17 - 125 112 12
15 Mounties Won 38 - 34 Lock 46 - - - - - - 40 - 10 17 4 88 88 -
16 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 16 Interchange 49 - - - - - 4 42 - 13 27 2 145 93 52
17 Magpies Won 20 - 26 Lock 47 1 - 4 - 1 2 28 - 8 22 1 66 66 -
20 Dragons Lost 36 - 16 Prop 44 - - - - - - 21 - 9 24 6 57 33 24
21 Knights Lost 6 - 12 Lock 49 - - - - - - 14 - 7 23 2 40 40 -
22 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 46 2nd Row 51 1 - 4 - 1 4 36 1 12 14 3 102 68 33
23 Bulldogs Won 28 - 20 Interchange 51 - - - - - - 33 1 10 26 2 94 81 13
24 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 17 - 6 16 2 48 48 -
25 Panthers Won 16 - 34 Interchange 38 1 - 4 - 1 2 36 1 9 19 2 75 75 -
26 Bulldogs Won 20 - 26 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 41 1 9 14 2 90 71 18
27 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 35 Interchange 36 - - - - - 2 17 - 9 16 - 62 50 12
28 Jets Lost 20 - 15 Interchange 33 - - - - - 4 39 1 13 11 3 119 73 33

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 13 3 10 - 23% 2 - 8 10 430 3 356 41 1,018 78.37 53 421 32.0
Magpies 2019 18 10 8 - 56% 4 - 16 24 534 10 359 40 1,418 78.79 217 531 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2019 31 13 18 - - 6 - 24 34 963 13 715 81 2,438 78.00 270 952 30.7

Latest

Team Mates