You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Peni Terepo Profile Image

Peni Terepo

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 November 1991
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
20 April 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 6 89 - 74 5 294 98.00 83 116 38.0
Magpies 2015 3 - 3 - - - - - 1 81 3 73 8 267 89.10 15 91 30.0
Magpies 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - 7 57 1 43 4 184 92.45 17 73 36.0
Magpies 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 3 27 - 26 2 93 93.10 - 36 36.0
Magpies 2019 7 5 2 - 71% - - - 17 217 2 176 3 692 98.91 66 282 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2019 16 7 9 - 44% 2 - 8 34 471 6 392 22 1,531 95.00 183 591 36.9

Latest

Team Mates