Large Background Image
Siosaia Vave Profile Image

Siosaia Vave

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
115 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
20 May 1989
Birthplace:
Mt Druitt, NSW
Nickname:
Vavz
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 July 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
8

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Tackle Breaks
22
Average Hit Ups
9.3
Post Contact Metres
366.1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
172
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114.7
Total Running Metres
1032

Fantasy

Total Points
366
Average Points
40.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Sea Eagles Lost 0 - 46 Prop 47 - - - - - - 2 33 - 10 18 3 95 70 -
3 Knights Lost 16 - 24 Prop 53 - - - - - - 1 35 - 11 21 2 119 80 30
4 Magpies Lost 44 - 4 Prop 49 - - - - - - 3 39 1 14 22 - 111 98 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 28 Prop 41 1 - 4 2 - 1 3 41 1 11 20 2 128 103 20
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Prop 47 - - - - - - 1 41 - 14 17 2 116 98 15
8 Magpies Won 26 - 6 Prop 50 1 - 4 - - 1 5 49 - 16 13 - 134 129 -
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Prop 52 1 - 4 - - 1 4 40 - 12 23 - 113 83 30
11 Mounties Lost 34 - 24 Prop 53 1 - 4 8 - 1 1 56 - 18 22 - 134 118 16
15 Roos Lost 42 - 20 Prop 41 - - - - - - 2 32 - 12 16 - 76 77 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - 38 - 26 1 103 103.10 18 27 27.0
- 2015 23 11 12 - 48% 3 - 12 49 2.13 41 1,134 26 383 26 2,896 125.95 502 857 37.3
Magpies 2017 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 - - 13 228 4 78 2 649 129.98 33 188 37.6
Magpies 2018 9 3 6 - 33% 4 - 16 10 1.14 22 366 2 172 9 1,032 114.68 114 366 40.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 14 6 8 - - 5 - 20 10 0.74 35 594 6 250 11 1,682 120.00 147 555 39.6
- - - 23 11 12 - - 3 - 12 49 2.13 41 1,134 26 383 26 2,896 125.00 502 869 37.8
- - - 1 - - 1 - - - - - - - 38 - 26 1 103 103.00 18 27 27.0

Latest

Team Mates