You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jirah Momoisea Profile Image

Jirah Momoisea

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
02 September 1998
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Jig
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
21 August 2021
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
23
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 2 83 2 35 2 94.59% 220 73.00 31 64 21.3
Knights 2022 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - 50 1 38 1 97.44% 111 22.00 21 41 8.2
Eels 2023 3 - 3 - - - - - 3 28 1 25 - 100.00% 81 27.00 - 42 14.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 2022 8 4 4 - 50% - - - 2 134 3 73 3 96.05% 331 41.00 52 105 13.1
Eels 2023 2023 3 - 3 - - - - - 3 28 1 25 - 100.00% 81 27.00 - 42 14.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

View All Partners