You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Andrew Davey Profile Image

Andrew Davey

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
29 November 1991
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Maryborough, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
AD
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
18 July 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Emerald Cowboys
Biography:

Andrew Davey joined the Eels from the 2019 pre-season after one season with the Townsville Blackhawks and two seasons with the Mackay Cutters.

He packed up his carpentry business to focus on his NRL dream at Parramatta.

The 27-year-old is a handy addition to the back row stocks.

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
164
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
50
Total Running Metres
404

Fantasy

Total Points
231
Average Points
28.9

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 18 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 20 2 9 21 - 49 49 -
11 Wests Tigers Won 26 - 16 Interchange 51 - - - - - 2 21 1 10 18 1 56 56 -
12 Bulldogs Won 16 - 18 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 16 - 5 21 1 31 31 -
13 Sharks Won 12 - 14 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 24 - 4 11 1 36 36 -
16 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 Interchange 25 - - - - - 1 22 - 5 17 2 37 37 -
18 Panthers Lost 20 - 2 Interchange 23 - - - - - 1 6 - 2 17 - 14 14 -
19 Broncos Won 26 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 29 2 12 34 - 84 84 -
20 Wests Tigers Won 24 - 28 2nd Row 70 - - - 1 - 4 44 1 10 25 - 95 95 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 8 5 3 - 62% - - - - 6 164 5 404 50.00 - 231 28.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 2020 8 5 3 - 62% - - - - 6 164 5 404 50.00 - 231 28.9

Latest

Team Mates