You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brad Arthur Profile Image

Brad Arthur

Coach

Eels

Profile Bio

Age:
48
Joined Club:
2014
Date Of Birth:
21 May 1974
BirthPlace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
BA
Biography:

Bio brought to you by Infinity HVAC Services

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brad Arthur has been Head Coach of the Blue & Gold since October 2013.

In the 2017 season Arthur guided Parramatta to their first finals series since 2009 and finished fourth on the premiership ladder.

Club Coaching Record

Won
109
Lost
102
Win Percentage

Latest

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS