You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bryce Cartwright Profile Image

Bryce Cartwright

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Carty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
30 May 2014
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
12
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
St Mary's Saints
Biography:

Bryce Cartwright played for St Mary’s Saints before being signed by the Penrith Panthers. Making his NRL debut for the Panthers against the Eels with a win. Cartwright then went to play for the Gold Coast Titans before joining the Eels in the 2021 pre-season and impressed quickly. Making his Parramatta Eels debut in 2021 against the Dragons. Now playing NRL professionally for 7 years and now onto his 8th year with the Parramatta Eels, the Blue and Gold army are keen to see him make some great moves on the field. Unfortunately Cartwright broke his jaw in a training accident, ruling him out of the first few weeks of the NRL season.

Career

Appearances
136
Tries
24

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
152

Fantasy

Total Points
72
Average Points
14.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Won 32 - 28 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Sharks Lost 18 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Storm Won 24 - 28 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
4 Dragons Won 48 - 14 Interchange 15 - - - 1 - - 3 - 4 3 1 24 9 -
5 Titans Won 20 - 26 Interchange 51 - - - - - - 35 1 8 15 1 62 4 9
6 Wests Tigers Lost 20 - 21 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Knights Won 2 - 39 Interchange 12 - - - - - - 21 - 3 8 - 37 37 -
8 Cowboys Lost 4 - 35 Interchange 19 - - - 1 - - 7 - 6 8 1 23 13 -
9 Panthers Won 20 - 22 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Roosters Lost 31 - 24 Interchange 9 - - - - - - 2 1 2 6 - 4 1 -
11 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 20 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 42 5.93 - 1 15 137 6 544 77.74 11 224 32.0
Panthers 2015 22 7 15 - 32% 5 - 20 376 17.08 1 6 57 480 46 2,194 99.76 29 918 41.0
Panthers 2016 26 15 11 - 58% 8 - 32 519 19.95 5 10 77 677 77 3,033 116.65 116 1,263 48.0
Panthers 2017 14 8 6 - 57% 2 - 8 68 4.82 - 1 18 263 41 719 51.00 17 333 23.8
Titans 2018 14 5 9 - 36% - - - 243 17.36 2 - 14 198 36 797 56.00 38 268 19.1
Titans 2019 22 3 20 - 13% 3 - 12 119 5.17 1 - 33 564 45 1,417 61.00 24 739 32.1
Titans 2020 7 2 5 - 29% 1 - 4 85 12.16 - - 20 177 21 643 91.00 7 249 35.6
Eels 2021 19 11 8 - 58% 4 - 16 36 1.87 1 4 23 302 26 1,286 67.00 7 581 30.6
Eels 2022 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - 2 40 3 152 30.00 9 72 14.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2017 69 35 34 - 51% 16 - 64 1,004 14.54 6 18 167 1,556 170 6,497 94.00 175 2,717 39.4
Titans 2018 2020 43 10 33 - 23% 4 - 16 447 10.16 3 - 67 939 102 2,858 64.00 69 1,252 29.1
Eels 2021 2022 24 14 10 - 58% 4 - 16 36 1.11 1 4 25 342 29 1,438 44.00 16 653 27.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS