You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ethan Parry Profile Image

Ethan Parry

Centre

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
20 March 1999
Birthplace:
Tamworth, NSW
Nickname:
Paz
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
21 July 2019
Round:
18
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
West Lions
Biography:

Parramatta Eels outside back Ethan Parry is a talented,skilful and aggressive player who has come through the ranks at the Blue & Gold.

Having played in the 2017 Eels SG Ball side, the outside back went on to play in the Jersey Flegg side before a quick elevation into the Canterbury Cup.

A winger, centre and fullback growing up, Parry made his NRL debut on the wing when the Eels clashed with the Sea Eagles in Round 18 of the 2019 season.

He played two NRL games in 2019.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2019 2 1 1 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 1 41 18 2 85.90% 221 110.80 131 62 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2019 2019 2 1 1 - - 2 - 8 - - 1 41 18 2 85.91% 221 110.00 131 62 31.0

Latest

Team Mates