You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Haze Dunster Profile Image

Haze Dunster

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1999
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Rotorua, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Blazer
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
10 October 2020
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
Semi Final
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Biography:

Parramatta Eels outside back Haze Dunster is a Wentworthville Magpies junior that has progressed through the Eels Jersey Flegg and Canterbury Cup system over the last few years. A talented and athletic outside back, the twenty year old was part of the Eels SG Ball side that claimed the National Championship in 2017. He has been a regular on the wing for the Wentworthville Magpies in the Canterbury Cup in 2019, and played in the Parramatta Eels Nines squad in 2020. Excitedly Dunster made his unexpected NRL debut in the Eels’ semi final exit in 2020 against the South Sydney. The Eels junior received a call from coach Brad Arthur on the morning of the game and proved he is one to watch in the NRL.

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
34

Passing

Receipts
195

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
1505

Fantasy

Total Points
347
Average Points
26.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Dragons Lost 12 - 26 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Raiders Won 10 - 35 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Broncos Won 46 - 6 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Bulldogs Won 10 - 32 Interchange 11 - - - - - - - - 13 - 3 - - 26 17 -
9 Roosters Won 31 - 18 Interchange 4 - - - - - - - - 4 - 2 - 1 10 10 -
11 Sea Eagles Lost 6 - 28 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Knights Won 4 - 40 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 39 1 17 3 1 136 7 10
14 Wests Tigers Won 40 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 28 - 11 9 - 66 - 46
15 Bulldogs Won 36 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 2 34 - 12 6 - 101 - 37
16 Panthers Lost 13 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 34 - 19 7 2 116 - 33
18 Titans Won 8 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 3 49 1 19 9 3 147 - 40
20 Roosters Lost 28 - 0 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
21 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 40 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 43 - 15 4 3 103 - 22
23 Cowboys Won 32 - 16 Winger 80 - - - 14 - 1 1 2 57 - 18 5 3 181 - 53
24 Storm Won 10 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 5 42 - 18 5 1 141 14 4
25 Panthers Lost 6 - 40 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 2 42 - 18 2 1 123 27 6
26 Knights Won 28 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 46 - 20 4 - 151 - 18
27 Panthers Lost 8 - 6 Winger 80 - - - 11 1 - 1 7 40 - 23 3 - 200 4 130

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 14 3 73.70% 61 61.00 13 22 22.0
Eels 2021 13 9 4 - 69% 3 - 12 25 1.93 - 1 3 8 195 57 15 79.17% 1,505 115.00 402 347 26.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2020 2021 14 9 5 - 64% 3 - 12 25 1.32 - 1 3 8 209 71 18 79.78% 1,567 82.00 416 369 26.4

Latest

Team Mates