You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Field Profile Image

Jai Field

Five-Eighth

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
06 September 1997
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Squeak
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
62.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
190

Defence

Tackles Made
140
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
447

Fantasy

Total Points
264
Average Points
44

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Cowboys Won 42 - 4 Halfback 80 1 - 4 71 - 1 9 18 1 31 17 4 118 - -
9 Knights Won 4 - 10 Halfback 80 - - - 217 - - 3 2 - 20 31 3 25 - -
10 Sea Eagles Lost 22 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 72 - - 4 5 1 34 20 5 57 - -
17 Warriors Won 18 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 4 - - 1 11 - 34 25 2 68 - -
18 Panthers Lost 20 - 2 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 9 - - 2 12 - 31 28 1 47 - -
19 Broncos Won 26 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 4 - - 3 19 - 40 19 1 131 - 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 29 9.73 - - - - 32 14 2 88 29.00 2 25 8.3
Dragons 2018 2 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - - - 8 8 - 26 8.00 - 12 4.0
Dragons 2019 6 1 5 - 17% 1 7 18 68 11.42 100.00% - - 1 125 61 14 457 76.00 23 111 18.5
Eels 2020 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - 12 376 62.65 - - - 2 190 140 16 447 74.00 2 264 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2019 11 4 7 - 36% 1 7 18 98 8.14 100.00% - - 1 165 83 16 572 47.00 26 148 12.3
Eels 2020 2020 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - 12 376 62.65 - - - 2 190 140 16 447 74.00 2 264 44.0

Latest

Team Mates