You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keegan Hipgrave Profile Image

Keegan Hipgrave

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
01 January 1997
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Keegs
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
02 September 2017
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
26
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Keegan Hipgrave is a new addition to the Parramatta Eels in 2021. Debuting at the Gold Coast Titans and playing there for four years, Eels are eager to see a new face on their team. With experience playing for the Gold Coast titans for the past 4 years, Hipgrave is only on his way up. The blue and gold army are excited to see Hipgrave excel on the field with his aggressive style at either lock or in the second row.

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
29
Total Running Metres
207

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
11

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 16 - 24 Interchange 13 - - - - - - 18 - 6 8 - 47 47 -
2 Storm Won 16 - 12 Interchange 7 - - - - - - 6 - 2 7 - 9 9 -
3 Sharks Won 28 - 4 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 14 - 4 13 1 35 35 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 36 Interchange 8 - - - - - - - - - 12 1 - - -
6 Raiders Won 10 - 35 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 19 1 10 16 2 77 63 14
9 Roosters Won 31 - 18 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 10 - 7 10 1 37 37 -
10 Warriors Won 18 - 34 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 23 5 122 122.00 19 16 16.0
Titans 2018 19 6 13 - 32% - - - 1 3 413 59 1,168 61.00 96 409 21.5
Titans 2019 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - 1 128 20 459 65.00 51 154 22.0
Titans 2020 13 5 8 - 38% 3 - 12 3 3 356 55 915 70.00 14 397 30.5
Eels 2021 6 6 - - 100% - - - - 1 66 5 207 29.00 14 77 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2020 40 14 26 - 35% 3 - 12 4 7 920 139 2,664 66.00 182 972 24.3
Eels 2021 2021 6 6 - - 100% - - - - 1 66 5 207 29.00 14 77 12.8

Latest

Team Mates