You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Oregon Kaufusi Profile Image

Oregon Kaufusi

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
20 August 1999
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Orry
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
17 August 2018
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
23
Biography:

Oregon Kaufusi is an Eels junior, playing up through the ranks with NRL teammates Dylan Brown, Reed Mahoney and Haze Dunster. Before making his NRL debut in round 23 of the 2018 season against Melbourne Storm, Kaufusi started at prop for the New South Wales U20 squad that played a State of Origin match against Queensland. Kaufusi has represented NSW in the under 16's, 18's and 20's and scored at try at the Eels’ opening game at Bankwest Stadium in 2019 at the age of 19. Playing 13 games in the 2020 season, Kaufusi is eager to play on the field in 2021 as a strong prop with a strong sense of motivation and determination.

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
17
Average Hit Ups
7.2
Post Contact Metres
753

Passing

Offloads
11

Defence

Tackles Made
365
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
87
Total Running Metres
1832

Fantasy

Total Points
559
Average Points
26.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 16 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 39 - 7 18 1 110 51 59
2 Storm Won 16 - 12 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 22 - 8 28 3 54 44 10
3 Sharks Won 28 - 4 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 81 - 15 21 1 161 104 56
4 Wests Tigers Won 22 - 36 Interchange 26 - - - - - 2 20 - 5 12 1 57 41 16
5 Dragons Lost 12 - 26 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 23 1 6 15 - 49 35 13
6 Raiders Won 10 - 35 Interchange 28 - - - - - 2 45 - 9 15 1 86 86 -
7 Broncos Won 46 - 6 Interchange 37 1 - 4 - - 1 51 4 15 12 - 159 116 42
8 Bulldogs Won 10 - 32 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 56 1 15 19 - 125 109 16
9 Roosters Won 31 - 18 Interchange 48 - - - - - - 52 - 17 15 1 125 92 33
10 Warriors Won 18 - 34 Interchange 31 - - - - - 2 39 - 12 16 3 93 80 13
11 Sea Eagles Lost 6 - 28 Interchange 20 - - - - - 6 27 - 7 16 3 51 51 -
12 Rabbitohs Lost 38 - 20 Prop 16 - - - - - - 18 - 5 10 2 35 35 -
13 Knights Won 4 - 40 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 52 3 14 24 4 131 76 54
14 Wests Tigers Won 40 - 12 Interchange 19 - - - - - - 20 1 7 12 - 44 33 11
16 Panthers Lost 13 - 12 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 12 - 7 13 2 38 25 12
18 Titans Won 8 - 26 Interchange 41 - - - - 1 2 54 - 14 19 - 119 78 32
19 Raiders Lost 10 - 12 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 16 - 6 25 2 54 39 14
20 Roosters Lost 28 - 0 Interchange 36 - - - - - - 44 - 12 25 2 116 99 13
21 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 40 Prop 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - -
23 Cowboys Won 32 - 16 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 26 - 8 23 1 60 45 10
24 Storm Won 10 - 22 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
25 Panthers Lost 6 - 40 Prop 48 - - - - - - 55 1 17 26 4 156 119 31

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 1 77 - 39 3 179 89.00 26 51 25.5
Eels 2019 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 11 138 2 115 13 455 56.00 115 174 21.8
Eels 2020 13 9 4 - 69% - - - 8 381 3 221 14 899 69.00 201 290 22.3
Eels 2021 21 13 8 - 62% 1 - 4 17 753 11 365 31 1,832 87.00 442 559 26.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2018 2021 44 26 18 - 59% 2 - 8 37 1,349 16 740 61 3,366 74.00 785 1,073 24.4

Latest

Team Mates