You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Peni Terepo Profile Image

Peni Terepo

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
21 November 1991
Weight:
108 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
04 May 2013
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
8
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mangere East Steelhawks
Biography:

Often used as an impact player, Peni Terepo will look to continue his strong form shown in 2019 to this upcoming season.

In 2019, Terepo played 16 games during the season.

Terepo made his NRL debut in 2013, before representing Tonga during the 2017 Rugby League World Cup.

His play in 2018 earned the Jack Gibson Coaches award for best forward at the Club.

Career

Appearances
123
Tries
6

2020 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
4.5
Post Contact Metres
93.8

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
289

Fantasy

Total Points
117
Average Points
19.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 8 - 2 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 16 - 7 17 3 56 56 -
2 Titans Won 6 - 46 Interchange 37 1 - 4 - 1 3 20 1 8 11 1 79 53 26
3 Broncos Won 6 - 34 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 18 1 10 13 2 50 44 -
4 Sea Eagles Won 19 - 16 Interchange 25 - - - - - 1 29 - 6 12 - 68 68 -
5 Panthers Won 16 - 10 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 7 1 4 16 - 25 25 -
6 Roosters Lost 24 - 10 Interchange 12 - - - - - - 4 - 2 10 - 9 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2013 17 3 14 - 18% 4 - 16 20 1.16 24 307 7 329 20 959 56.41 29 229 13.0
Eels 2014 21 11 10 - 52% 1 - 4 - - 25 406 3 363 21 1,341 63.88 177 457 21.0
Eels 2015 13 4 9 - 31% - - - 4 0.29 8 296 4 199 2 832 64.02 85 300 23.0
Eels 2016 23 12 11 - 52% - - - - - 26 509 8 524 13 1,910 83.07 255 740 32.0
Eels 2017 7 4 3 - 57% - - - - - 7 178 5 127 9 469 67.00 20 178 25.4
Eels 2018 20 6 14 - 30% - - - - - 60 608 13 572 27 2,020 101.00 256 902 45.1
Eels 2019 16 8 8 - 50% - - - - - 24 287 7 358 22 1,065 66.00 172 477 29.8
Eels 2020 6 5 1 - 83% 1 - 4 - - 5 94 3 79 6 289 48.00 26 117 19.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2013 2020 123 53 70 - 43% 6 - 24 24 0.19 179 2,686 50 2,551 120 8,888 72.00 1,022 3,624 29.5

Latest

Team Mates