You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reagan Campbell-Gillard Profile Image

Reagan Campbell-Gillard

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
27 July 1993
Weight:
115 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
RCG
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
08 March 2015
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Rooty Hill Dragons
Biography:

Reagan Campbell-Gillard played his junior NRL for the Rooty Hill Dragons, to then being scouted by the Penrith Panthers. Debuting as prop for his professional NRL career for the Penrith Panthers in 2015 against Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Reagan Campbell-Gillard was excitedly signed to the Parramatta Eels for the 2020 season on a five-year contract, concluding at the end of the 2024 NRL Telstra Premiership season. Making his Parramatta Eels debut against the Bulldogs. He has openly spoken about rediscovering his love of the game as he gave up the sport, and instead playing soccer and hockey as a teen. He was welcomed back by the Windsor wolves and has not looked back. Reagan has clocked up many great achievements following his great work on the field. Campbell-Gillard was a dual international representative for Fiji and Australia, Campbell-Gillard made his NRL debut with the Penrith Panthers in 2015. Reagan is a Fiji and Australia International, New South Wales State of Origin, City Origin, Prime Minister's XIII and World All Stars representative. He received the inaugural Dally M Interchange Player of the Year award in 2017 and made his Origin Debut in 2018.

Career

Appearances
165
Tries
14

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
13.7
Post Contact Metres
582

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
240
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
152
Total Running Metres
1520

Fantasy

Total Points
394
Average Points
39.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Won 32 - 28 Prop 56 - - - - - - 60 - 20 19 1 179 136 43
2 Sharks Lost 18 - 16 Prop 55 - - - - - 1 53 - 13 24 3 126 109 16
3 Storm Won 24 - 28 Prop 55 - - - - - 2 74 1 22 31 2 197 160 37
4 Dragons Won 48 - 14 Prop 43 - - - - - 1 51 1 16 14 - 121 121 -
5 Titans Won 20 - 26 Prop 66 - - - - - 1 104 1 24 37 1 241 241 -
6 Wests Tigers Lost 20 - 21 Prop 57 - - - - - 3 34 1 16 24 2 153 66 86
7 Knights Won 2 - 39 Prop 40 - - - - 1 2 54 - 12 23 - 144 144 -
8 Cowboys Lost 4 - 35 Prop 46 - - - - - - 53 - 15 25 4 103 103 -
9 Panthers Won 20 - 22 Prop 50 - - - - - 3 62 - 19 25 1 150 150 -
10 Roosters Lost 31 - 24 Prop 36 - - - - - 1 37 - 14 18 2 102 76 25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 24 9 15 - 38% 1 - 4 - - 16 1,098 12 530 46 2,761 115.04 516 772 32.0
Panthers 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 2 - 8 - - 17 537 5 447 47 1,858 92.91 467 601 30.0
Panthers 2017 26 14 12 - 54% 3 - 12 19 0.74 37 1,191 11 707 91 3,365 129.00 892 986 37.9
Panthers 2018 21 14 7 - 67% 2 - 8 17 0.80 23 722 11 562 72 2,050 97.00 395 693 33.0
Panthers 2019 23 11 12 - 48% 1 - 4 - - 24 836 10 682 51 2,471 107.00 575 873 38.0
Eels 2020 21 14 7 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 25 1,394 7 631 42 3,460 164.00 610 970 46.2
Eels 2021 20 14 6 - 70% 4 - 16 - - 22 1,061 4 507 38 2,840 142.00 467 829 41.4
Eels 2022 10 6 4 - 60% - - - - - 14 582 4 240 16 1,520 152.00 209 394 39.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2019 114 59 55 - 52% 9 - 36 36 0.32 117 4,373 49 2,927 307 12,484 109.00 2,848 3,899 34.2
Eels 2020 2022 51 34 17 - 67% 5 - 20 - - 61 3,036 15 1,378 96 7,822 153.00 1,287 2,193 43.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS