You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Samuel Hughes Profile Image

Samuel Hughes

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
31 January 2001
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Cronulla, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Hughesy
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Taren Point Titans
Biography:

Sam Hughes was a Cronulla junior who joined the Eels in 2017. Playing at prop, Hughes has represented the under-16s and under-18s NSW Blues. Hughes is only 20 years-old with an exciting future ahead and some great talent to watch out for. Hughes plays a dynamic game alongside his superior size and athleticism paralleled with his age; he creates a dangerous weapon to play against. We will hopefully see Hughes making his Debut on the field this year.

Latest

Team Mates