Large Background Image
Tim Mannah Profile Image

Tim Mannah

Captain - Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
15 February 1988
Birthplace:
Canterbury, NSW
Nickname:
Georgey
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
14 March 2009
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Guildford Owls
Biography:

The longest serving current Eels player, Tim Mannah made his NRL debut with the Eels in the 2009 season.

His entire NRL career has been in the Blue & Gold and Mannah has been captain or co-captain of the team since 2013.

Mannah is an inspirational leader who gives his all for the Club on and off the field. He is frequently spotted with the Eels community, Members, fans, corporate partners and guiding the next generation of players.

In 2017, Mannah represented Lebanon at the 2017 Rugby League World Cup.

He is signed until the end of the 2019 NRL season.

Career

Appearances
223
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
8.4
Post Contact Metres
717.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
480
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108.9
Total Running Metres
1959

Fantasy

Total Points
669
Average Points
37.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Prop 40 - - - - - - - - 47 - 14 21 2 128 89 38
2 Sea Eagles Lost 54 - 0 Prop 36 - - - - - - - 1 27 - 5 23 6 66 35 30
3 Sharks Lost 4 - 14 Prop 44 - - - - - - - - 23 - 5 30 - 62 42 20
4 Wests Tigers Lost 30 - 20 Prop 32 - - - 16 1 - - 2 38 - 11 24 2 95 38 57
5 Panthers Lost 6 - 12 Prop 25 - - - - - - - - 19 - 5 16 2 51 33 18
6 Raiders Lost 18 - 2 Prop 37 - - - - - - - - 51 - 16 26 1 141 106 35
7 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 10 Interchange 39 - - - - - - - - 50 - 16 17 - 168 83 84
8 Wests Tigers Won 24 - 22 Interchange 42 - - - - - - - 2 54 - 15 21 - 145 104 33
9 Sharks Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - - 48 - 11 37 1 117 109 8
14 Cowboys Won 20 - 14 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 2 44 - 9 29 - 88 88 -
15 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 42 Prop 35 - - - - - - - 1 37 - 11 17 - 116 76 40
16 Dragons Lost 20 - 18 Interchange 41 - - - - - 1 1 5 35 - 11 27 - 134 116 17
18 Knights Lost 18 - 16 Interchange 46 - - - - - - - 2 36 - 10 39 1 91 72 18
19 Bulldogs Won 14 - 8 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - - 45 1 13 24 1 140 100 40
20 Rabbitohs Lost 26 - 20 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - - 40 - 15 25 1 137 89 47
21 Titans Won 28 - 12 Prop 30 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 19 - 6 23 1 48 48 -
24 Cowboys Lost 44 - 6 Interchange 54 - - - - - - - - 39 2 9 41 3 85 76 8
25 Roosters Lost 10 - 44 Prop 54 - - - - - - - 2 65 1 14 40 3 141 141 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2009 28 15 12 1 54% 1 - 4 - - - 38 - 10 500 32 2,028 72.43 - - -
Eels 2010 23 10 13 - 43% - - - - - - 20 - 14 462 13 2,375 103.26 7 - -
Eels 2011 22 5 16 1 23% - - - - - - 33 - 3 590 23 2,671 121.41 - - -
Eels 2012 24 6 18 - 25% 1 - 4 - - - 27 - 13 564 27 2,420 100.83 22 - -
Eels 2013 24 5 19 - 21% - - - - - - 32 1,186 10 669 13 3,211 133.81 639 3 0.1
Eels 2014 22 12 10 - 55% - - - - - - 13 1,004 7 529 19 2,805 127.53 595 588 26.7
Eels 2015 23 8 15 - 35% 2 - 8 - - - 31 958 13 664 23 2,781 120.91 679 1,011 44.0
Eels 2016 14 8 6 - 57% - - - - - - 13 441 7 335 15 1,484 106.06 369 475 33.9
Eels 2017 25 15 10 - 60% 1 - 4 - - - 14 760 3 582 34 2,288 91.52 543 761 30.4
Eels 2018 18 5 13 - 28% 1 - 4 16 0.92 1 20 717 4 480 24 1,959 108.86 500 669 37.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2009 2018 223 89 132 2 - 6 - 24 16 0.07 241 5,057 83 5,362 223 23,942 107.00 3,299 3,508 27.8

Latest

Team Mates