You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Filomina Hanisi Profile Image

Filomina Hanisi

Prop

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
09 March 2001
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Minz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
189

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
80
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
455

Fantasy

Total Points
120
Average Points
24

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 Interchange 37 - - - - - 1 28 1 8 18 1 91 74 16
2 Dragons Lost 10 - 0 Interchange 49 - - - - - 2 62 - 16 19 1 115 95 12
3 Titans Won 24 - 14 Prop 40 - - - - - - 45 - 14 9 1 123 98 24
4 Roosters Lost 18 - 19 Prop 41 - - - - - - 29 - 8 17 2 59 59 -
5 Broncos Lost 38 - 4 Prop 42 - - - - - - 25 - 7 17 - 65 65 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 2 131 - 67 2 320 80.00 66 86 21.5
Eels 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 3 189 1 80 5 455 91.00 53 120 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 2 131 - 67 2 320 80.00 66 86 21.5
Eels 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 3 189 1 80 5 455 91.00 53 120 24.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS