You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Luisa Yaranamua Profile Image

Luisa Yaranamua

Halfback

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
08 September 2003
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
NSW
Age:
18
Nickname:
Lulu
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Glenquarie All Stars
Biography:

Name: Luisa Yaranamua
Nickname: LuLu
Try celebration song: Ezinna – B Wise, Milan Ring and Sampa the Great
High school: Westfields Sports High School
Favourite athlete: Kobe Bryant and Greg Inglis
Favourite artist/music: Sza
Favourite movie: Any Fast and Furious movie
What do you do for work: Warehouse JD Sports
League career highlight: 19s State of Origin Player of the Match 2021
Favourite holiday spot: Fiji

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS