You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Maddie Studdon Profile Image

Maddie Studdon

Halfback

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
154 cm
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Weight:
62 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Studz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters Women, St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
7

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
217.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
221

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
214

Fantasy

Total Points
199
Average Points
39.8

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 Halfback 70 - 2 5 212 - - - 1 8 - 46 22 3 71 - 13
2 Dragons Lost 10 - 0 Halfback 70 - - - 179 - - - - 15 - 35 14 2 56 - -
3 Titans Won 24 - 14 Halfback 70 1 2 8 239 1 2 - - 4 - 59 6 3 35 - -
4 Roosters Lost 18 - 19 Halfback 70 - 3 6 278 - 2 - - 1 1 51 12 1 34 - -
5 Broncos Lost 38 - 4 Halfback 56 - - - 180 - - - 1 2 - 30 28 1 16 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - 1 - - 79 17 6 47 23.00 - 21 10.5
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - 8 16 789 197.18 88.89% 3 3 1 159 39 8 110 27.00 - 116 29.0
Dragons 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 498 248.80 - 1 - - 85 30 2 46 23.00 - 57 28.5
Eels 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 1 7 19 1,088 217.64 53.85% 1 4 1 221 82 10 214 42.00 13 199 39.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - 1 - - 79 17 6 47 23.00 - 21 10.5
Dragons 2019 2020 6 2 4 - 33% - 8 16 1,286 214.38 80.00% 4 3 1 244 69 10 156 26.00 - 173 28.8
Eels 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 1 7 19 1,088 217.64 53.85% 1 4 1 221 82 10 214 42.00 13 199 39.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS