You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tiana Penitani Profile Image

Tiana Penitani

Winger

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
12 January 1996
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
26
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
15 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
90

Defence

Tackles Made
38
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126
Total Running Metres
632

Fantasy

Total Points
156
Average Points
31.2

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 12 - 13 Centre 70 1 - 4 - - 4 41 - 17 9 1 134 - -
2 Dragons Lost 10 - 0 Centre 70 - - - - 1 2 39 1 15 5 1 114 3 10
3 Titans Won 24 - 14 Centre 70 - - - 2 1 2 51 3 26 6 5 162 - -
4 Roosters Lost 18 - 19 Centre 70 1 - 4 - 1 3 37 - 13 11 - 100 - 2
5 Broncos Lost 38 - 4 Centre 70 - - - - 1 3 33 - 19 7 1 121 - 52

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 2 46 25 5 78.03% 332 83.00 12 105 26.2
Dragons 2020 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - 2 32 6 2 52.80% 217 108.00 64 46 23.0
Eels 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 - 2 4 90 38 8 82.61% 632 126.00 65 156 31.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 2020 6 2 4 - 33% 3 - 12 - - 4 78 31 7 81.58% 550 91.00 76 150 25.0
Eels 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - 8 - 2 4 90 38 8 82.61% 632 126.00 65 156 31.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS