You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Vanessa Foliaki Profile Image

Vanessa Foliaki

2nd Row

Eels

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
22 August 1993
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Nessy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Orange Hawks
Biography:

Name: Vanessa Foliaki
Nickname: Darling
Try celebration song: The Greatest – Six60
High school: James Sheahan Catholic High School
Favourite athlete: N/A
Favourite artist/music: Celine Dion
Favourite movie: Titanic
What do you do for work: Logistics manager
League career highlight: Winning first ever State of Origin 2017
Favourite holiday spot: Bali

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 1 - 76 11 215 53.00 19 84 21.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 64 1 170 56.00 22 81 27.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 72 6 169 42.00 36 78 19.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Parramatta Eels respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Sponsor

Premier Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS