Parramatta Junior team lists for 2013

The SG Ball side is:


Josh Aloiai

Tom Amone

Jack Anderson

Eric Aukofolau

Nathan Davis

John Fomai

Tyrell Fuimaono

Atini Gafa

Nathan George

Paula Hafoka

Jordie Hedges

Dylan Izzard

Christian Kagiassis

Paula Kaufusi

Joey Lussick

Jeffery Markus

Tui Olaopu

Paea Pua

Brendan Raeli

Lachlan Roe

Regan Rona

Nifo Sevi

Suliasi Suli

Jason Vidal

John Tonga

Tepai Tepu Smith

Jermaine Mata-Leifi


The Harold Matthews side is:


Jake Brennan

Zac Campton

Nathan Cooper

Jarron Costelloe

Troy Dargan

Michael Doolan

Ethan Fagaloa-Time

Simon Fonua

Mark Griffiths

Sione Katoa

Cameron King

Richard Latu

Anthony Layoun

Brody Malietoa

Michael Markus

Matthew Price

Joe Ratuvakacereivalu

Will Reardon

Jayden Stokes

Joshua Suli-Ruka

Langi Suli-Ruka

James Tasipale

Vinnie Tikeri

Denzal Tonise

Joseph Tramontana

Ben Vaituutuu


The teams are now about to embark on a camp to our sponsor UNE in Armidale, where they will have the privilege of a trial match against the Country Reps. This will be a rewarding and unique experience for the boys, and we are incredible grateful to UNE for the opportunity that no other club can provide.


Here is the 2013 calendar of events:


February 1-3

Camp at University of New England


February 2

Trial vs Country Reps

HM: 1.30pm

SGB: 3.00pm

Armidale


February 9 - Round 1 vs Roosters

HM: 9.30am

SGB: 11.00am

New Era Stadium


February 16 Round 2 vs SWAS / WC Pirates

HM: 11.00am

SGB: 12.30pm

New Era Stadium


February 23 Round 3 vs Illawarra Steelers

HM: 9.30am

SBG: 10.45am

New Era Stadium


March 2 Round 4 vs Central Coast

HM: 2.30pm

SGB: 4.00pm

Woy Woy Oval, Woy Woy


March 9 Round 5 vs Bulldogs

HM: 11.30am

SGB: 1.00pm

Belmore Sports Ground


March 16 Round 6 vs Manly

TBC


March 23 Round 7 vs Melbourne

HM: 1.00pm

SGB 2.30pm

New Era Stadium


March 28 Round 8 vs Balmain

HM: 6.00pm

SGB: 7.30pm

Leichhardt Oval


March 30

OFF


April 6 Round 9 vs South Sydney

HM: 10.00am

SGB: 11.30am

New Era Stadium


April 13

Qualifying Final


April 20

Semi Final


April 27

Preliminary Final


May 4

Grand Final


May 11

National Final


We wish all the boys and their coaches the best of luck for the season well be cheering for you all the way!