Parramatta Eels District Rep Teams: 2014

The Parramatta Eels District Representative teams have been selected for 2014, after holding a series of trials over the last few weeks.


After a winning season for our Under 16s Harold Matthews Cup side, and a successful 2013 finishing as semi-finalists in SG Ball, we're looking forward to getting stuck into training and kicking off next season.


Congratulations to all the boys - see the full squads here:


Harold Matthews 2014 Squad:


Sioase Mauava

Josh Carr

John Tuivaiti

Michael Tupou

Oregon Kaufusi

Tevita Mahe

Samuel Lilomaiava

Ehmad Jlew

Kyle Cassell

Vinnie Tikeri

Josh Suli Ruka

Beni Valu

Sam Keppi

Matthew Vidal

Nick Toomata

Nick Okladnikov

PJ Vaigalu

Tony Taufua

Josh Curran

Dylan Clifford

Joel Bradford

Tevita Funa

Manase Fainu

Jacob Limas

Shannon Gardiner

Johnny Fonua

Alex Seve

Adam Campbell

Ayden Garling

Pasimi Uasi

Jayden Field

Talia Ulae

Richie Summersford

Robert Afu

Elie Elzakhelm

Bill Benjamin

Peter Smith

Nathan Kailahi

Tuimavave Afualo

Kytak Chan

Joel Gadd

Ofisa Seaufale

Stefano Ikamui

Dallas Paterson

Junior Moaga




SG Ball Squad 2014:


Alex Twal

Jesse Titmus

Atini Gafa

Nifo Sevi

Jermaine Mati-Leifi

Tom Amone

Jack Morris

Troy Dargan

Joey Tramontana

Marc Griffiths

Jamie Stowers

Simon Fonua

Mick Doolan

Denzel Tonise

James Gamidge

Jonathan Moses

Craig Field

Cody Grills

Matthew Price

Sione Katoa

Jarron Costelloe

Tangi Hokai

Charbel Anjoul

Jarrod Ross

Thomas Field

Joe Ratuvakacerevalu

Brody Malietoa

Cameron King

James Tasipale

Regan Rona

Kadince Christensen

Langi Suli Ruka

Sean Walpole

Nathan Tuiqali

Wayne Francis

Anthony Layoun

Will Ryan

Bevan French

Dillon Khoury

Richard Latu

Jason Vidal

Daniel Brown

Tyrell Fuimaono

Jake Steadman

Tui Oloapu




Senior Talent Squad 2014:


Dale Hurley

Bessie Aufuga

Chris McCoy

Connar Nolan

Cameron Davis

Jake Brennan

Jacob Tatupu

James Holdsworth

Nathan Cooper

Tristen Mifsud

Rhys Scitigitano

John Mainuu

Will Reardon

Tolga Yaman

Dylan Vassalo

Zac Campton

Michael Markus

Jayden Stokes

Dane Aukafolau

Kurtis Sommerville