Play Junior League in 2014!

The 2014 Junior Rugby League season is fast approaching, and the Dyldam Parramatta Eels' junior clubs are all preparing for the year ahead!

We have a number of players who will be appearing at various junior clubs over the next few weeks as players sign up!

Wednesday February 5

Justin Hunt and Willie Tonga at St Patricks Guildford JRLFC Rego

Fairfield Park, 5.30pm - 7pm

Saturday February 8

Darcy Lussick and Joseph Paulo at Kellyville / Rouse Hill Bushrangers Rego

SCU Bank, Rouse Hill Town Centre, 10.30am – 11.30am

Sunday February 9

Kelepi Tanginoa at St Margaret Mary’s Rego

Nemesia St Park, Greystanes, 12pm – 12.30pm

Wednesday February 12

Corey Norman and Brenden Santi at Holy Cross Hurricanes Rego

Cornucopia Reserve, Cantwell St, Glenwood 6pm – 7pm

 

Registration at many of our junior league clubs begins over the next month, so see the list below for details:

 

Rouse Hill

Saturday February 1, Saturday February 15

Wrights Road Oval

10am - 2pm

 

Parra Junior Eels

Saturday February 1, Sunday February 9

Richie Benaud Oval

10am - 1pm

 

Wentworthville

Saturday February 15, Sunday February 16, Saturday February 22, Saturday February 23

Wally Webster Hall, Ringrose Park

9am - 12pm

 

Cabramatta

Saturday February 8 (returning players only), Saturday February 15, Saturday February 22

Auditorium, Cabramatta Leagues Club

10.30am - 1pm

 

Fairfield Patrician Brothers

Sunday February 2, Sunday February 9, Sunday February 16

Carrawood Park, Fairfield

10am - 2pm

 

Kellyville

Wednesday February 5

Kellyville Park

5.30pm - 7.30pm

 

Saturday February 8

Rouse Hill Town Centre outside SCU

9am - 1pm

 

Blacktown PCYC

Saturday February 1, Saturday February 8, Saturday February 15

PCYC Blacktown (30 Second Ave, Blacktown)

9am - 1pm

 

Monday to Friday commencing February 3

PCYC Blacktown

After 3pm

 

Thursday February 6, Thursday February 13

Allen Robertson Reserve

5.30pm

 

Merrylands

Thursday February 20, Thursday February 27

Merrylands Oval

5.30pm - 7.30pm

 

Seven Hills JRLFC

Saturday February 1 & Saturday February 8

Centro Shopping Centre, Seven Hills

10am - 2pm

 

Saturday February 22

Bunnings Warehouse Seven Hills

8am - 4pm

 

Parra City Titans

Saturday February 1, Sunday February 2

Ollie Webb Oval

11am - 3pm

 

Canley Heights

Saturday February, Saturday February 8

Canley Heights RSL & Sporting Club

12pm - 2pm

 

Tuesday and Thursday commencing February 11

Rosford Street Reserve

5pm

 

Greystanes

Saturday February 8, Saturday February 22, Saturday 8 March

Darling Street Park, Greystanes (entry via Macleay Street)

10am - 2pm

 

Tuesdays and Thursday evenings from February 8

Darling Street Park, Greystanes (entry via Macleay Street)

5.30pm - 7pm

 

Lalor Park

Saturday February 8

Lalor Park IGA (Freeman Street, Lalor Park)

9.30am

 

Saturday February 15

Centro Shopping Centre, Seven Hills

9.30am

 

Saturday February 22

Kings Langley Shopping Centre

9.30am

Click here to become a Member of the Dyldam Parramatta Eels NRL side today!