Photo: Colin Whelan © nrlphotos.com

Dyldam Parramatta Eels Kaysa Pritchard, Pauli Pauli and John Folau have been named in the Blues and Maroons squads for this week's Under 20s State of Origin.

Pauli Pauli and Kaysa Pritchard are both included in the Blues line-up, while centre John Folau, who was 18th man fror the squad last year, has been named on the wing for the Maroons this year as they chase redeption for their 36-12 loss in 2013.

The two sides play at 5.30pm on Saturday, May 3, as a lead into the Pacific Test between Toa Samoa and the Fiji Bati at Penrith's Sportingbet Stadium - click through to buy your tickets!

See how both teams will line up for Saturday night's Under 20s Origin:

New South Wales Under 20s

Clinton Gutherson (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)

Jake Mamo (Newcastle Knights)

Sione Mata'utia (Newcastle Knights)

Isaah Yeo (Penrith Panthers)

Alex Johnston (South Sydney Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Moses (Wests Tigers)

Luke Brooks (Wests Tigers)

Matt Lodge (Melbourne Storm)

Kaysa Pritchard (Parramatta Eels)

Jake Trbojevic (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)

Jakiel Mariner (Sydney Roosters)

Adam Elliott (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

Jack Bird (St George-Illawarra Dragons)

Pauli Pauli (Parramatta Eels)

Dean Britt (Melbourne Storm)

Rhys Kennedy (Melbourne Storm)

Euan Aitken (St George-Illawarra Dragons)

 

Queensland Under 20s

1. Valentine HOLMES (Cronulla Sharks)

2. Nene MACDONALD (Sydney Roosters)

3. Brenko LEE (Canberra Raiders)

4. Brendan ELLIOT (Sydney Roosters)

5. John FOLAU (Parramatta Eels)

6. Anthony MILFORD (Canberra Raiders)

7. Jaelen FEENEY (Newcastle Knights)

8. Lloyd PERRETT (Canterbury Bulldogs)

9. Kierran MOSELEY (Penrith Panthers)

10. Christian WELCH (Melbourne Storm)

11. Corey OATES (Brisbane Broncos)

12. Patrick MAGO (Canberra Raiders)

13. Luke BATEMAN (Canberra Raiders)

14. Cameron MUNSTER (Melbourne Storm)

15. Francis MOLO (Brisbane Broncos)

16. Brett GREINKE (Brisbane Broncos)

17. Joe OFAHENGAUE (Brisbane Broncos)

18. Jayden NIKORIMA (Brisbane Broncos)