Parramatta Eels players Siosaia Vave, Suaia Matagi, Kaysa Pritchard, Marata Niukore have been selected to represent their respective sides in this Saturday’s historic triple header at Campbelltown Sports Stadium (Saturday 6 May 2017).

The players have been selected in the following teams:

Siosaia Vave – Mate Ma’a Tonga

Suaia Matagi – Toa Samoa

Kaysa Pritchard – Toa Samoa

Marata Niukore – Cook Islands

Key Times

Campbelltown Sports Stadium

Gates Open: 2:45pm

Cooks Islands v Papua New Guinea: 3:15pm

Tonga v Fiji: 5:30pm

England v Samoa: 7:40pm

Tickets for the 2017 Pacific Test triple-header are on sale now from nrl.com/tickets, with General Public family packages available for $65 and adult tickets available for as little as $25.

Yesterday, Eels Clint Gutherson (City), David Gower (City), Daneil Alvaro (Country), Ray Stone (Junior Kangaroos), Dane Aukafolau (Junior Kiwis), Greg Lelesiuao (Junior Kiwis) were selected in their respective representative sides.

Congratulations to all the Blue & Gold players selected to take part this weekend!

See the full squads below.

Mate Ma’a Tonga

Addin Fonua–Blake – Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

Siliva Havili – St George Illawarra Dragons

Mafoa’aeata Hinganao – New Zealand Warriors

Will Hopoate – Canterbury–Bankstown Bulldogs

Sione Katoa – Penrith Panthers

Felise Kaufusi – Melbourne Storm

Patrick Kaufusi – North Queensland Cowboys

Samisoni Langi – Penrith Panthers

Leilani Latu – Penrith Panthers

Brenko Lee – Canterbury–Bankstown Bulldogs

Tuimoala Lolohea – New Zealand Warriors

Joe Ofahengaue – Brisbane Broncos

Leivaha Pulu – Gold Coast Titans

Moses Suli – Wests Tigers

Daniel Tupou – Sydney Roosters

Manu Vatuvei – New Zealand Warriors

Siosaia Vave – Parramatta Eels

Sione Vea – Tongan Rugby League

Tony Williams – Cronulla Sutherland Sharks

Toa Samoa

Iulio "Bunty" Afoa - New Zealand Warriors

Leeson Ah Mau – St George Illawarra Dragons

John Asiata - North Queensland Cowboys

Fa'amanu Brown – Cronulla Sutherland Sharks

Herman Ese’ese – Brisbane Broncos

Sam Kasiano – Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Tim Lafai - St George Illawarra Dragons

Joseph Leilua – Canberra Raiders

Josh McGuire– Brisbane Broncos

Peter Mata’utia – Newcastle Knights

Sione Mata’utia - Newcastle Knights

Suaia Matagi – Parramatta Eels

Ken Maumalo - New Zealand Warriors

Anthony Milford – Brisbane Broncos

Junior Paulo - Canberra Raiders

Kaysa Pritchard – Parramatta Eels

Sauaso Sue – Wests Tigers

Antonio Winterstein – North Queensland Cowboys

Cook Islands

Alex Glenn – Brisbane Broncos

Makahesi Makatoa – Canberra Raiders

Reubenn Rennie – Mounties

Isaac John – Mounties

Geoff Daniela – St Marys

Sam Mataora – Newcastle Knights

Marata Niukore – Parramatta Eels

Moses Noovau-McGreal – Sunshine Coast

Reuben Porter – Sydney Roosters

Kobe Tararo – Titans

Jonathon Ford – Toulouse Olympique

David Munro – Townsville Blackhawks

Carne Dyole-Manga – Tweed Heads

Ezra Howe Jnr – Tweed Heads

Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad – Warriors

Uiti Baker – West Newcastle

Esan Marsters – Wests Tigers

Aaron Teroi – Newcaslte Thunder (UK)