We’ve put together this guide to help you keep track of the Parramatta Eels players this weekend as they step up for Representative football!

With ten players in action across multiple games, there is plenty you can look forward to!

JUNIOR KANGAROOS V JUNIOR KIWIS

Jnr. Kiwis vs. Jnr. Kangaroos — Friday, May 5, 3:15pm at GIO Stadium, Canberra

The game’s future stars will play as the curtain raiser before the Australia v New Zealand clash (7:50pm), with three young talented Eels in action!

Blue & Gold forward Ray Stone will feature in the Junior Kangaroos side whilst outside backs Dane Aukafolau and Greg Lelesiuao have been named in the Junior Kiwis side.

The eighth meeting between the two sides will see the Junior Kiwis looking to chalk up their first win since 2014, with the Kiwis trailing the head-to-head tally 5-3.

The clash will be streamed live on Twitter via @TwitterAU from 3:15pm so tune in to the action!

The Jillaroos will clash with the Kiwi Ferns in what is always a highlight of the representative weekend, at 5:35pm. The Jillaroos will be looking to bounce back from their 26-16 defeat in last year's ANZAC Test. Live coverage via NRL.com

No Eels will be in action in the Australia v New Zealand clash, however live coverage broadcast on Channel 9. The Kangaroos will be looking to extend their recent winning form, with victories in the last four clashes, including last year’s 16-0 victory in the ANZAC Test.

PAPUA NEW GUINEA V COOK ISLANDS

PNG vs. Cook Islands — Saturday, May 6, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

The PNG v Cook Islands clash kicks off a historic triple header at Campbelltown Stadium.

Blue & Gold Marata Niukore will line up for the Cook Islands side.

Coverage is live via Fox League (Ch. 502)

FIJI V TONGA

Fiji vs. Tonga — Saturday, May 6, 5:30pm at Campbelltown Stadium

The second clash of the Pacific Test triple header at Campbelltown Stadium, with Fiji going head to head with Tonga.

Blue & Gold prop Siosaia Vave will be the lone Eels representative in this clash, representing Tonga.

Tonga have never beaten Fiji in a Test match, losing the past two clashes (2006, 2009).

Coverage is live via Fox League (Ch. 502)

SAMOA V ENGLAND

Samoa vs. England — Saturday, May 6, 7:40pm at Campbelltown Stadium

The final clash of the triple header at Campbelltown Stadium will see Blue & Gold forward Suaia Matagi line up for Samoa.

Hooker Kaysa Pritchard was selected in the Samoan side, however, was replaced by Pita Godinet due to injury.

Coverage is live via Fox League (Ch. 502)

QLD RESIDENTS V NSW RESIDENTS

QLD Residents vs. NSW Residents — Sunday, May 7, 1:40pm at Langlands Park

Parramatta Eels and Wentworthville Magpies winger Bureta Fariamo will line up for the NSW Residents side after being selected for his strong Intrust Super Premiership NSW form in 2017.

The NSW Residents had a big win over the Queensland rivals in the annual clash last year, and the Maroons will be looking to turn things around in 2017.

Coverage is live via Channel 9.

CITY ORIGIN V COUNTRY ORIGIN

City vs. Country — Sunday, May 7, 4:00pm at Glen Willow Regional Sports Complex

The final City v Country fixture will have both teams looking to take out bragging rights in the final clash.

Blue & Gold fullback Clint Gutherson and forward David Gower will repsent the City Origin side whilst forward Daniel Alvaro was named earlier in the week in the 18th man Country Origin jersey.

Coverage is live via Channel 9.