2018 Junior Representative Draws Announced

The draws for the Parramatta Eels Junior Representative sides (SG Ball, Harold Matthews and Tarsha Gale Cup) have been announced ahead of the 2018 season kicking off on 10 February.

Each competition will run for nine rounds before the finals kick off in early April with the Grand Final held on Saturday 5 May 2018.

In the 2017 season, the Parramatta Eels SG Ball side were crowned the 2017 SG Ball Champions as well as the Under 18 National Champions, the Harold Matthews side progressed through to the preliminary Final whilst the inaugural Parramatta Eels Tarsha Gale Nines side progress through to the Semi Final.

The dominance of Parramatta – particularly after winning the Harold Matthews Cup in 2016 - capped off another exciting 2017 junior representative season that saw the development of a significant amount of young talent hoping to one day excel in the senior grades.

-       Click here to download the full SG Ball draw
-       Click here to download the full Harold Matthews draw
-       Click here to download the full Tarsha Gale Cup draw 

See the Eels draw below.

Round One
SG Ball: Western Australia v Parramatta – Ken Allen Field, Saturday 10 Feb, 11am
Harold Matthews: BYE
Tarsha Gale: Illawarra v Parramatta – Ron Costello Oval, Shellbarbour, Saturday 10 Feb, 10am 

Round Two
SG Ball: Parramatta v Manly – New Era Stadium, Saturday 17 Feb, 11:30am
Harold Matthews: Parramatta v Manly – New Era Stadium, Saturday 17 Feb, 10am
Tarsha Gale: BYE

Round Three
SG Ball: Penrith v Parramatta – St Marys Stadium, Saturday 24 Feb, 1:30pm
Harold Matthews: Penrith v Parramatta – St Marys Stadium, Saturday 24 Feb, 12pm
Tarsha Gale: Penrith v Parramatta – St Marys Stadium, Saturday 24 Feb, 10:30am 

Round Four
SG Ball: Parramatta v Souths – New Era Stadium, Saturday 3 March, 11:30am
Harold Matthews: Parramatta v Souths – New Era Stadium, Saturday 3 March, 10am
Tarsha Gale: Parramatta v St George – New Era Stadium, Saturday 3 March, 1pm 

Round Five
SG Ball: Wests v Parramatta – Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 10 March, 12pm
Harold Matthews: Wests v Parramatta – Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 10 March, 10:30am
Tarsha Gale: Soutsh v Parramatta – Redfern Oval, Saturday 10 March, 11:50am 

Round Six
SG Ball: Parramatta v Cronulla – New Era Stadium, Saturday 17 March, 11:30am
Harold Matthews: Parramatta v Cronulla – New Era Stadium, Saturday 17 March, 10am
Tarsha Gale: Parramatta v Cronulla – New Era Stadium, Saturday 17 March, 1pm 

Round Seven
SG Ball: Parramatta v Roosters – New Era Stadium, Saturday 24 March, 11:30am
Harold Matthews: Parramatta v Roosters – New Era Stadium, Saturday 24 March, 10am
Tarsha Gale: Parramatta v Canberra – New Era Stadium, Saturday 24 March, 1pm 

Round Eight
SG Ball: Canterbury v Parramatta – Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 31 March, 1pm
Harold Matthews: Canterbury v Parramatta – Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 21 March, 11:30am
Tarsha Gale: Canterbury v Parramatta – Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 31 March, 10am 

Round Nine
SG Ball: Parramatta v Newcastle – New Era Stadium, Saturday 7 April, 2pm
Harold Matthews: Parramatta v Newcastle – New Era Stadium, Saturday 7 April, 12:30pm
Tarsha Gale: Parramatta v Newcastle – New Era Stadium, Saturday 7 April, 11am 

Finals – Week 1
Saturday 14 April 2018 

Finals – Week 2
Saturday 21 April 2018 

Finals - Week 3
Saturday 28 April 2018 

Grand Final – Week 4
Saturday 5 May, 2018 

*Please note all NSWRL competition draws are subject to change.