The Parramatta Eels Junior Representative sides (SG Ball, Harold Matthews, Tarsha Gale, Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cup) have been selected ahead of the round two action of their respective 2019 season this weekend.

Round Two – Saturday 16 February
SG Ball: Illawarra Steelers v Parramatta Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1pm
Harold Matthews: Illawarra Steelers v Parramatta Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:30am
Tarsha Gale: Illawarra Steelers v Parramatta Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10am

Andrew Johns (Under 16s): North Coast Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels, Harry Elliott Oval, Forster, Saturday 16 February, 1:20pm.

Laurie Daley Cup (Under 18s): North Coast Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels, Harry Elliott Oval, Forster, Saturday 16 February, 2:40pm.

See the squads below. Good luck to the young Blue & Gold players selected!

HAROLD MATTHEWS
1 Tutonu Junior WRIGHT
2 Freeman FORSYTHE
3 Francis FAAOFO TUITINO
4 Patrick SPENCE
5 Joshua LEALAIAULOTO
6 Jabriel KALACHE
7 Tobey LEWIS
8 Oseni KAUFUSI
9 Vlado JANKOVIC (Captain)
10 Larry MUAGUTUTIA
11 Maximus TOPOU
12 James MALAU’ULA
13 Hayden RETI-MCCLINTOCK
14 Joshua RUSSELL
15 Spencer TUALA
16 Kylan MAFOA
17 David LANGI

TARSHA GALE
13 Jada ALEXANDER
1 Anna PATI
22 Lanuola CROSS-TAATEO
15 Martha FUA
4 Allison FUTIALO
16 Shondell AKHABUE
7 Kristen CAWTHORNE
6 Jada TOEVAI
24 Breeze E’E
12 Tahlia ALEXANDER (Captain)
2 Chelsea-Lina KOOMSON
19 Rebecca FAUCETTE
11 Natalie BAINOU
25 Gardinia FAALOGO
3 Chloe CAMERON

SG BALL
1 Joshua TUIPULOTU
2 Samuel LOIZOU
3 William PENISINI
4 Penioni TOHI
5 Matthew KOMOLAFE
6 Tevita MASIMA
7 Jakob ARTHUR
8 Sam HUGHES
9 Tyler FIELD
10 David HOLLIS
11 Jayden SKINNER
12 Trey MOONEY (Captain)
13 Albert ETUALE FAAVE
14 David TUI
15 Taylor MAUALA
16 Uinitoni MATAELE
17 Caleb TOHI

ANDREW JOHNS - CRL
1 Suliasi AHO
2 Patrick LUATUANUU
3 Takasima HU’IHAHAU
4 Hayden ORLEY
5 Kamoe FEKITOA
6 Jackson ROPATA
7 Ethan SANDERS
8 Daniel READON
9 Bayley MEREDITH
10 Cayne NICHOLAS (Captain)
11 Zadourian NEVILI
12 Terence PATOLO
13 Myles MARTIN
14 Siosaia UNGA
15 Domenico DE STRADIS
16 Adrian DABIT
17 Saxon PRYKE
18 Joseph JABER
19 Declan MURRAY

LAURIE DALEY - CRL
1 Jandamurra STEWART
2 Sione MANAKOFUA
3 Joshua HEY
4 Christian SAVAIINAEA
5 Christian PASITOA
6 Desmond RAUKETE
7 Gianfranco GRIMA
8 Etuale LUI
9 Drew LLOYD
10 Peter TAATEO
11 Jordan TAPUSOA
12 Oscar MEZZOMO (Captain)
13 Jontay-Junior BETHAM-MISA
14 Kyle LEONARD
15 Mitchell WEBB-LEIFI
16 Jai VAKAI
17 Mika TONU
18 Casey SIOLI