Eels Junior Rep Teams selected for this weekend

The Parramatta Eels Junior Representative sides (SG Ball, Harold Matthews, Tarsha Gale, Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cup) have been selected ahead of their respective clashes this weekend.

The Eels SG Ball, Harold Matthews and Tarsha Gale sides will play at home for the first time this season, with all three grades in action at New Era Stadium on Saturday 23 February.

The Eels Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley sides will take on the Northern Rivers Titans at McCredie Park, Guildford on the same day.

Game Details
SG Ball: Parramatta Eels v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles, New Era Stadium, 12pm
Harold Matthews: Parramatta Eels v Cronulla Sharks, New Era Stadium, 10:30am
Tarsha Gale: Parramatta Eels v St George Dragons, New Era Stadium, 9am
Andrew Johns: Parramatta Eels v Northern Rivers Titans, McCredie Park Guildford, 1:30pm
Laurie Daley: Parramatta Eels v Northern Rivers Titans, McCredie Park, Guildford, 3pm

See the squads below. Good luck to the young Blue & Gold players selected!

SG Ball
1. Joshua Tuipulotu
2. Samuel Loizou
3. Viliami Penisini
4. Penioni Tohi
5. Matthew Komolafe
6. Tevita Masima
7. Jakob Arthur
8. David Hollis
9. Tyler Field
10. Taylor Mauala
11. Jayden Skinner
12. Trey Mooney (c)
13. Albert Etuati Faavae
14. David Tui
15. Uinitoni Mataele
16. Jai Vakai
17. Caleb Tohi
18. Oscar Mezzomo

Harold Matthews
1. Tutonu Junior Wright
2. Freeman Forsythe
3. Francis Faaofo Tuitino
4. Patrick Spence
5. Joshua Lealaiauloto
6. Jabriel Kalache
7. Tobias Lewis
8. Spencer Tuala
9. Vlado Jankovic (c)
10. Larry Muagututia
11. Maximus Tupou
12. Zadourian Nevili
13. Hayden Reti-Mcclintock
14. Joshua Russell
15. Oseni Kaufusi
16. Kylan Mafoa
17. David Langi
18. Terence Patolo

Tarsha Gale
25. Gardinina Faalogo
1. Anne Pati
22. Lanuola Cross-Taateo
15. Martha Fua
4. Allison Futialo
16. Shondell Akhabue
7. Kristen Cawthorne
6. Jada Toevai
24. Breeze E'e
17. Juanita Fakaua
2. Chelsea-Lina Koomson
23. Seranise Wilson
11. Natalie Bainou
19. Rebekah Faucette
3. Chloe Cameron

Andrew Johns (Under 16s)
1. Suliasi Aho
2. Patrick Luatuanuu
3. Takasima Hu’ihahau
4. Hayden Orley
5. Kamoe Fekitoa
6. Jackson Ropata
7. Ethan Sanders
8. Daniel Readon
9. Bayley Meredith
10. Cayne Nicholas (c)
11. Joshua Alhazim
12. Terence Patolo
13. Myles Martin
14. Domenico De Stradis
15. Diego Becerra
16. Siosaia Unga
17. Joseph Jaber
18. Saxon Pryke

Laurie Daley (Under 18s)
1. Jandamurra Stewart
2. Sione Manakofua
3. Joshua Hey
4. Christian Savaiinaea
5. Christian Pasitoa
6. Drew Lloyd
7. Gianfranco Grima
8. Etuale Lui
9. Kyle Leonard
10. Peter Taateo
11. Desmond Raukete
12. Oscar Mezzomo
13. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa
14. Bailey Nouredine
15. Mitchell Webb-Leifi
16. Arthur Tuakalau
17. Casey Sioli