Eels Junior Rep Teams selected for this weekend

The Parramatta Eels Junior Representative sides (SG Ball, Harold Matthews, Tarsha Gale, Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cup) have been selected ahead of their respective clashes this weekend.

The Eels SG Ball and Harold Matthews sides will clash with the Western Suburbs Magpies whilst the Tarsha Gale play the Wests Tigers.

In the Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cup competitions, the Eels will clash with the Greater Northern Tigers at Pirtek Park, Singleton.

Game Details – Saturday 2 March
SG Ball: Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels, Campbelltown Stadium, 1:30pm
Harold Matthews: Parramatta Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies, New Era Stadium, 11am
Tarsha Gale: Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers, New Era Stadium, 10am
Andrew Johns: Greater Northern Tigers v Parramatta Eels, Pirtek Park, Singleton, 12pm
Laurie Daley: Greater Northern Tigers v Parramatta Eels, Pirtek Park, Singleton, 1:20pm

See the squads below. Good luck to the young Blue & Gold players selected!

SG Ball
1. Joshua Tuipulotu
2. Christian Savaiinaea


3. Viliami Penisini
4. Samuel Loizou
5. Matthew Komolafe
6. Tyler Field
7. Jakob Arthur
8. David Hollis
9. David Tui
10. Taylor Mauala
11. Penioni Tohi
12. Trey Mooney
13. Albert Etuati-Favaae
14. Tevita Masima
16. Caleb Tohi
17. Toni Mataele
19. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa
18. Jayden Skinner

Harold Matthews
1. Tutonu Junior Wright

  1. Hayden Orley
  2. Francis Faaofo Tuitino
  3. Patrick Spence
  4. Joshua Lealaiauloto
  5. Jabriel Kalache
  6. Tobias Lewis
  7. Spencer Tuala
  8. Vlado Jankovic (c)
  9. Larry Muagututia
  10. James Malau'ulu
  11. Zadourian Nevili
  12. Hayden Reti-Mcclintock
  13. Joshua Russell
  14. Oseni Kaufusi
  15. Myles Martin
  16. David Langi
  17. Freeman Forsythe

Tarsha Gale

  1. Anne Pati
  2. Allison Futialo
  3. Izabella Epati
  4. Jada Toevai
  5. Kristen Cawthorne
  6. Tahlia Alexander ©
  7. Jada Alexander
  8. Martha Fua
  9. Rebekah Faucette
  10. Breeze E'e
  11. Gardinia Faalogo
  12. Aya Elosman
  13. Shondell Akhabue
  14. Juanita Fakaua
  15. Pearl Mccarthy

Andrew Johns

  1. Suliasi Aho
  2. Patrick Luatuanuu
  3. Declan Murray
  4. Freeman Forsythe
  5. Kamoe Fekitoa
  6. Jackson Ropata
  7. Ethan Sanders (c)
  8. Daniel Readon
  9. Bayley Meredith
  10. Siosaia Unga
  11. Kylan Mafoa
  12. Terence Patolo
  13. Domenico De Stradis
  14. Joseph Jaber
  15. Joshua Alhazim
  16. Amone Sikahele
  17. Yehya Ayache

Laurie Daley

  1. Jandamurra Stewart
  2. Connor Griffiths
  3. Joshua Hey
  4. Sione Manakofua
  5. Christian Pasitoa
  6. Drew Lloyd
  7. Gianfranco Grima
  8. Jai Vakai
  9. Kyle Leonard
  10. Peter Taateo
  11. Desmond Raukete
  12. Oscar Mezzomo (c)
  13. Cameron Bateup
  14. Mitchell Webb-Leifi
  15. Ngarimu Harte
  16. Arthur Tuakalau
  17. Bailey Nouredine