Junior Rep Teams Selected - NSWRL Rd 6 and CRL Rd 5

The Parramatta Eels Junior Representative sides (SG Ball, Harold Matthews, Tarsha Gale, Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cup) have been selected ahead of their respective clashes this weekend.

The Eels SG Ball, Harold Matthews and Tarsha Gale sides will return to New Era Stadium, Cabramatta for a triple header at the ground, with clashes against Victoria Thunderbolts, Balmain Tigers and the Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy.

The Andrew Johns and Laurie Daley Cup sides will play their final round of the regular season, with clashes against the Central Coast Roosters at Morry Breen Oval, Wyong. The Country Rugby League semi finals will begin on Saturday 30 March.

Upcoming games - Saturday 16 March
SG Ball: Parramatta Eels v Victoria Thunderbolts, New Era Stadium, 1pm
Harold Matthews: Parramatta Eels v Balmain Tigers, New Era Stadium, 11:30am
Tarsha Gale: Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, New Era Stadium, 10am   
Andrew Johns: Central Coast Roosters v Parramatta Eels, Morry Breen Oval, Wyong, 12:50pm
Laurie Daley: Central Coast Roosters v Parramatta Eels, Morry Breen Oval, 2pm

Good luck to the Blue & Gold players selected this week! See the squads below.

SG Ball

1. Joshua Tuipulotu

2. Christian Savaiinaea

3. Viliami Penisini

4. Samuel Loizou

5. Matthew Komolafe

6. Tyler Field

7. Jakob Arthur

8. David Hollis

14. David Tui

10. Taylor Mauala

11. Penioni Tohi

12. Trey Mooney (c)

13. Albert Etuati Faavae

15. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa

16. Uinitoni Mataele

17. Peter Taateo

18. Tevita Masima

HAROLD MATTHEWS

1. Tutonu Junior Wright

2. Patrick Luatuanuu

3. Francis Faaofo Tuitino

4. Patrick Spence

5. Joshua Lealaiauloto

6. Jabriel Kalache

7. Tobias Lewis

8. David Langi

9. Vlado Jankovic (c)

10. Larry Muagututia

11. James Malau'ulu

12. Maximus Tupou

13. Oseni Kaufusi

14. Ethan Sanders

15. Spencer Tuala

16. Kylan Mafoa

17. Cayne Nicholas

18. Kamoe Fekitoa

TARSHA GALE

2. Chelsea-Lina Koomson

5. Izabella Epati

6. Jada Toevai

7. Kristen Cawthorne

9. Mandy Huynh

11. Natalie Bainou

12. Tahlia Alexander (c)

13. Jada Alexander

15. Martha Fua

24. Breeze E'e

25. Gardinia Faalogo

4. Allison Futialo

16. Sondell Akhabue

18. Pearl Mccarthy

22. Lanuola Cross-Taateo

LAURIE DALEY

1. Ngarimu Harte

18. Jandamurra Stewart

2. Joshua Hey

3. Connor Griffiths

5. Braithen Vaughan-Aspin

6. Drew Lloyd

7. Gianfranco Grima

8. Jai Vakai

9. Cameron Bateup

10. Etuale Lui

11. Jayden Skinner

12. Oscar Mezzomo (c)

13. Desmond Raukete

15. Mitchell Webb-Leifi

16. Jordan Tapusoa

17. Mika Tonu

19. Arthur Tuakalau

ANDREW JOHNS

1. Suliasi Aho

2. Cooper Sinclair

3. Declan Murray

4. Freeman Forsythe

5. Takasima Hu'ihahau

6. Jackson Ropata

7. Joshua Russell

8. Daniel Readon

9. Bayley Meredith

10. Myles Martin

11. Zadourian Nevili

12. Terrence Patolo

13. Hayden Reti-Mcclintock

14. Adrian Dabit

15. Saxon Pryke

16. Diego Becerra

17. Amone Sikahele

18. Aj Iese

19. Domenico De Stradis