You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
2020 Eels Junior Representative squad lists

The Parramatta Eels have announced the 2020 Junior Representative squad lists .

It comes ahead of the SG Ball Cup, Laurie Daley Cup, Harold Matthews Cup, Andrew Johns Cup and Tarsha Gale Cup competitions.

The SG Ball, Harold Matthews and Tarsha Gale sides will kick off their 2020 NSWRL Junior Representative campaigns tomorrow morning (Saturday 8 February) when they face the Canberra Raiders in a triple header at Belconnen Oval, Canberra.

The Tarsha Gale Cup will feature a number of exciting rule changes including teams being expanded from 11 to 13 players and games being played in two halves of 30 minutes instead of three 20-minute periods.

The Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup competitions start next week (15 February).

SG Ball Laurie Daley Harold Matthews Andrew Johns Tarsha Gale
Jontay-Junior Betham Misa Joseph Boayke Suliasi Aho Mohaned Alameddine  Shondell Akhabue
Jock Brazel Kai Brady Joshua Alhazim Matthew Alhazim Chelsee Austin 
Joshua Chappell Zed Duffield Yehya Chehade Charbel Chehade Manaia Blair
Francis Faaofo Tuitino Filifili Filo Domenico De Stradis Joshua Coinakis April bryce
Freeman Forsythe Joshua Leifi Charlie Guymer  Michael Gabrael Kristen Cawthorne 
Vlado Jankovic Kylan Mafoa Poutoa Hotere- Papali Lachlan Galvin  Lanuola Cross-Taateo
Jabriel Kalache Blake Martin Takasima Hu'ihahau Jahvan Hawkins  Emma Cutbush
Matthew Komolafe Oscar Mezzomo Siaosi Kaliti Kobi Hurford  Shaelene Elliott
David Langi Daniel Readon Terrence Lafai AJ Iese  Martha Fua 
Koevy Lemusu Hayden Reti-McClintock Joshua Lealaiauloto  Tryone Ioane Marama katipa
Kyle Leonard Joshua Russell Bayley Meredith  Jacob John  Amy Kellett
Drew Lloyd Tauinaola Samu Aufaga Mino Joshua Leiataua Ruby-Jean Kennard
James Malau'ulu Sunia Siasau Declan Murray Tyrese Lokeni Rosalia lea
Uinitoni Mataele Jonathan Tuakalau Movete Oto'ota Teaute Maramua  Tamerah Leati 
Taylor Mauala Spencer Tuala Cody Parry Logan Mezzomo  Losalio Payne
Larry Muagututia Samuel Tuitupou Saxon Pryke Andrew Peleti Ella pINDER 
Viliami Penisini Lachlan Vale Ethan Sanders Jackson Ropata Demia Pritchard
Desmond Raukete Jordan Wolfgramm Cooper Sinclair  Jekope Sovau  Eloisa Seve
Tyrone Sa'u   Patrick Spence Joshua Tajhya  Demia Pritchard
Peter Taateo   Blaize Talagi   Eloisa Seve
Jordan Tapusoa   Genesis Talagi-Seuala    Gwen Swann
Caleb Tohi   Sam Tuivaiti   Lydia Tavu'i-Leota
Maximus Tupou   Marbam Wichmann   Summah Terare
Jai Vakai       Shannai Vakai
Tutonu Junior Wright