You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Eels Junior Representative teams kick off this weekend

The Parramatta Eels SG Ball, Harold Matthews and Tarsha Gale sides will kick off their 2020 NSWRL Junior Representative campaigns tomorrow morning (Saturday 8 February) when they face the Canberra Raiders in a triple header at Belconnen Oval, Canberra.

The Tarsha Gale Cup will feature a number of exciting rule changes including teams being expanded from 11 to 13 players and games being played in two halves of 30 minutes instead of three 20-minute periods.

The Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup competitions start next week (15 February).

The Grand Final weekend for the Sydney-based Junior Representatives competitions will be on 9 May; while the Andrew Johns Cup and Laurie Daley Cup Grand Finals will be played on 4 April.

Good luck to all the teams involved!

PARRAMATTA EELS 2020 DRAW

Round One
SG Ball: Canberra Raiders v Eels, 3pm, Saturday 8 February - Belconnen Oval, Canberra
Harold Matthews: Canberra Raiders v Eels, 1:30pm, Saturday 8 February – Belconnen Oval, Canberra
Tarsha Gale: Canberra Raiders v Eels, 12pm, Saturday 8 February – Belconnen Oval, Canberra
Andrew Johns: NR Titans v Eels, 1:30pm, Saturday 15 February – Ned Byrne Field, Cudgen
Laurie Daley: NR Titans v Eels, 2:50, Saturday 15 February – Ned Byrne Field, Cudgen

Round Two
SG Ball: Eels v Cronulla Sharks, 1pm, Saturday 15 February – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Harold Matthews: Eels v Cronulla Sharks, 11:30am, Saturday 15 February – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Tarsha Gale: Eels v Roosters Indigenous Academy, 10am, Saturday 15 February – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Andrew Johns: Eels v North Coast Bulldogs, 10am, Saturday 22 February – McCredie Park, Sydney
Laurie Daley: Eels v North Coast Bulldogs, 11:30am, Saturday 22 February – McCredie Park, Sydney

Round Three
SG Ball: Sydney Roosters v Eels, 11:30am, Saturday 22 February – Henson Park, Sydney
Harold Matthews: Sydney Roosters v Eels, 10am, Saturday 22 February – Henson Park, Sydney
Tarsha Gale: St George Dragons v Eels, 10am, Saturday 22 February – Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Sydney
Andrew Johns: Newcastle Knights v Eels, 2:15pm, Saturday 29 February – Cessnock Sports Ground, Cessnock
Laurie Daley: Newcastle Knights v Eels, 3:45pm, Saturday 29 February - Cessnock Sports Ground, Cessnock

Round Four
SG Ball: Victoria Thunderbolts v Eels, 2pm, Saturday 29 February – Casey Fields, Melbourne
Harold Matthews: CC Roosters v Eels, 1:10pm, Saturday 29 February – Morry Breen Oval, Central Coast
Tarsha Gale: Wests Tigers v Eels, 9:30am, Saturday 29 February – Campbelltown Stadium, Sydney
Andrew Johns: Eels v Central Coast Roosters, 1pm, Saturday 7 March – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Laurie Daley: Eels v Central Coast Roosters, 2:30pm, Saturday 7 March – Ringrose Park, Sydney

Round Five
SG Ball: NZ Warriors v Eels, 11am, Sunday 8 March – Trusts Stadium, Waitakere
Harold Matthews: Eels v Sea Eagles, 10am, Saturday 7 March – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Tarsha Gale: Eels v Newcastle Knights, 11:30am, Saturday 7 March – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Andrew Johns: GN Tigers v Eels, 11am, Saturday 14 March – McKinnon Oval, Aberdeen
Laurie Daley: GN Tigers v Eels, 12:20pm, Saturday 14 March – McKinnong Oval, Aberdeen

Round Six
SG Ball: Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies, 1pm, Saturday 14 March – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Harold Matthews: Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies, 10am, Saturday 14 March – Ringrose Park, Sydney
Tarsha Gale: Eels v Penrith Panthers, 11:30am, Saturday 14 March – Ringrose Park, Sydney

Round Seven
SG Ball: Eels v North Sydney Bears, 1pm, Saturday 21 March – McCredie Park, Sydney
Harold Matthews: Eels v North Sydney Bears, 11:30am, Saturday 21 March – McCredie Park, Sydney
Tarsha Gale: Eels v Canterbury Bulldogs, 10am, Saturday 21 March – McCredie Park, Sydney

Round Eight

SG Ball: BYE
Harold Matthews: BYE
Tarsha Gale: Cronulla Sharks v Eels, 10am, Saturday 28 March – PointsBet Stadium, Sydney

Round Nine
SG Ball: Eels v Illawarra Steelers, 1pm, Saturday 4 April - New Era Stadium, Sydney
Harold Matthews: Eels v Illawarra Steelers, 10am, Saturday 4 April – New Era Stadium, Sydney
Tarsha Gale: Eels v Illawarra Steelers, 11:30am, Saturday 4 April – New Era Stadium