You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team lists: Eels juniors, Round Four

The Eels Junior rep sides return to their home ground in Round Four.

All three grades will play the Illawarra Steelers at New Era Stadium, after the boys had a bye last weekend.

The Harold Matthews kick off the at 10am, against a Steelers team that went down to a strong showing from the Raiders last weekend.

Both teams go into the game with a win, loss and bye so far this season.

The Eels' Tarsha Gale team kicks off at midday after a tough defeat last week.

The girls are looking to turn their form around against the Steelers, who themselves are coming off a win.

By all reports, the girls are in good spirits and trained very well throughout the week.

The SG Ball boys will round out the day at Cabramatta, kicking off at 2pm.

Fresh off a bye, the boys are looking to build on their Round Two win.

Team – HM v Illawarra Rd4

 

Team – SG v Illawarra Rd4

 

Team – TG v Illawarra Rd4

Date – 27th February 2021

 

Date – 27th February 2021

 

Date – 27th February 2021

1

Patrick Spence

 

1

Tyrone Sau

 

1

Ameena Kanj

2

Cooper Sinclair

 

2

Junior Wright

 

2

Tamerah Leati

3

Charlie Guymer

 

3

Kamoe Fekitoa

 

3

Tahleisha Pugh

4

Declan Murray

 

4

Jabriel Kalache

 

18

Lucie Whitehead

5

Josh Lealaiaulto

 

5

Freeman Forsythe

 

5

Danielle Keller

6

Terrence Lafai

 

6

Joshua Chappell

 

17

Katalina Vave 

7

Ethan Sanders

 

7

Keahlan Bray

 

7

Demia Pritchard

8

Sam Tuivaiti

 

8

Jontay Junior Mesa Betham

 

10

Ruby-Jean Kennard

9

Yehya Ayache

 

9

Vlado Jankovic

 

9

Jada Toevai

10

Aufago Mino

 

10

Brock Parker

 

20

Losalio Payne

11

Domenic Destradis

 

11

Jock Brazel

 

11

Quin McVey

12

Saxon Pryke

 

12

Maximus Tupou

 

12

Summah Terare

13

Myles Martin

 

13

Peter Taatao

 

13

Taimani Kolomata

14

Blaise Talagi

 

14

Drew LLoyd

 

8

Lei-Lani Tua

15

Josh Alhazim

 

15

Larry Muagututia

 

14

Kristen Cawthorne

16

Genesis Talagi-Seuala

 

16

Kylan Mafoa

 

16

Rosalia Lea

17

Raffael Destradis

 

17

David Langi

 

21

Summer Brown

18

Movete Oto’Ota

 

18

Koevy Lemusu

 

24

Loreen Luamanuvae

     

19

Daniel Readon

     
     

20

Francis Tuitino

     
     

21

Nicholas Lenaz

     
     

22

Keanu Wright-Dunrobin